68017 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO | Start | 15:00 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Khario P H - KARO | 15:10 | 15:11 | 1m | 6.0 km | - | 1 |
3 | Khanudih - KNF | 15:16 | 15:17 | 1m | 10.6 km | - | 1 |
4 | Kharkhari - KHRI | 15:25 | 15:26 | 1m | 14.8 km | - | 1 |
5 | Mahuda Jn - MHQ | 15:33 | 15:35 | 2m | 20.1 km | - | 1 |
6 | Malkera - MLQ | 15:52 | 15:53 | 1m | 26.0 km | - | 1 |
7 | Tata Sijua Halt - TSAH | 16:00 | 16:01 | 1m | 30.0 km | - | 1 |
8 | Layabad - LYD | 16:06 | 16:07 | 1m | 31.9 km | - | 1 |
9 | Karkend - KRKN | 16:12 | 16:13 | 1m | 34.3 km | - | 1 |
10 | Bhaga - VAA | 16:28 | 16:30 | 2m | 40.4 km | - | 1 |
11 | Jamadoba Halt - JBO | 16:38 | 16:39 | 1m | 43.0 km | - | 1 |
12 | Bhowra Jn - BCB | 16:45 | 16:46 | 1m | 46.6 km | - | 1 |
13 | Sudamdih - SDMD | 16:52 | 16:53 | 1m | 49.8 km | - | 1 |
14 | Bhojudih Jn - BJE | 17:02 | 17:04 | 2m | 51.6 km | - | 1 |
15 | Santaldih - SNTD | 17:15 | 17:16 | 1m | 58.5 km | - | 1 |
16 | Rukni - RUI | 17:27 | 17:28 | 1m | 66.4 km | - | 1 |
17 | Sanka - SNKR | 17:37 | 17:38 | 1m | 73.9 km | - | 1 |
18 | Adra Jn - ADRA | 18:00 | 18:35 | 35m | 81.3 km | - | 1 |
19 | Garhdhrubeswar - GRB | 18:46 | 18:47 | 1m | 88.0 km | - | 1 |
20 | Anara - ANR | 18:59 | 19:00 | 1m | 94.8 km | - | 1 |
21 | Bagalia - BGA | 19:09 | 19:10 | 1m | 100.4 km | - | 1 |
22 | Kustaur - KSU | 19:17 | 19:18 | 1m | 108.7 km | - | 1 |
23 | Chharra - CHRA | 19:24 | 19:25 | 1m | 113.3 km | - | 1 |
24 | Purulia Jn - PRR | 19:35 | 19:40 | 5m | 120.5 km | - | 1 |
25 | Tamna - TAO | 19:49 | 19:50 | 1m | 127.5 km | - | 1 |
26 | Kantadih - KTD | 19:59 | 20:00 | 1m | 135.4 km | - | 1 |
27 | Urma - URMA | 20:09 | 20:10 | 1m | 144.2 km | - | 1 |
28 | Barabhum - BBM | 20:19 | 20:20 | 1m | 152.3 km | - | 1 |
29 | Biramdih - BRMD | 20:29 | 20:30 | 1m | 157.2 km | - | 1 |
30 | Nimdih - NIM | 20:41 | 20:42 | 1m | 165.8 km | - | 1 |
31 | Chandil Jn - CNI | 21:03 | 21:05 | 2m | 174.5 km | - | 1 |
32 | Manikui - MIK | 21:11 | 21:12 | 1m | 180.5 km | - | 1 |
33 | Kunki - KZU | 21:18 | 21:19 | 1m | 185.6 km | - | 1 |
34 | Kandra Jn - KND | 21:23 | 21:24 | 1m | 188.9 km | - | 1 |
35 | Sini Jn - SINI | 21:35 | 21:36 | 1m | 201.3 km | - | 1 |
36 | Mahali Marup - MMV | 21:42 | 21:43 | 1m | 209.0 km | - | 1 |
37 | Rajkharsawan Jn - RKSN | 21:50 | 21:51 | 1m | 216.6 km | - | 1 |
38 | Barabambo - BRM | 21:59 | 22:00 | 1m | 226.0 km | - | 1 |
39 | Chakradharpur - CKP | 22:40 | End | - | 236.7 km | - | 1 |
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER runs from Gomoh Junction(GMO) to Chakradharpur(CKP) on Train departs from Gomoh Junction(GMO) at 15:00 and reaches Chakradharpur(CKP) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 68017 from Gomoh Junction(GMO) to Chakradharpur(CKP) .
GMO CKP PASSENGER 68017 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chakradharpur . It takes total of 7:40 hours journey to reach Chakradharpur .
In 68017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at
Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 68017 arrives at Adra Jn
at 18:00 and departs at
18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets