67249 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tandur to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chittapur CT
04:30
1 0.0
Malkhaid Road MQR 04:42
1m 04:43
1 9.5
Sedam SEM 04:53
1m 04:54
1 22.0
Kurgunta KQT 05:04
1m 05:05
1 30.2
Nawandgi NAW 05:14
1m 05:15
1 37.8
Mantatti MVH 05:26
1m 05:27
1 46.7
Tandur TDU 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 55.3
Rukmapur RMY 06:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 66.0
Dharur DRR 06:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 75.4
Mailaram MWY 06:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.4
Godamgura GDQ 06:29
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 88.2
Vikarabad Jn VKB 06:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 97.2
Chitgidda CTF 06:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 107.2
Gullaguda GGD 06:54
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 114.1
Ravulapalli Kalan RPK 06:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 120.2
Shankarpalli SKP 07:04
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 125.6
Nagalapalli NPL 07:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:13
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 136.4
Lingampalli LPI 07:34
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 146.2
Hafizpet HFZ 07:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 151.5
Sanathnagar SNF 07:54
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 160.4
Begumpet BMT 08:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 164.4
Secunderabad Jn SC 08:50
Average Delay: (-6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 169.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 67249

Train 67249 runs from Tandur(TDU) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tandur(TDU) at 04:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 67249 from Tandur(TDU) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

67249 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tandur to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 4:20 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 67249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tandur(TDU). Train 67249 arrives at Tandur at 05:58 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


67249 FAQ

From which station train 67249 starts from?

67249 starts from Tandur(TDU)

How many days in a week 67249 runs ?

67249 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 67249 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 67249 train is 2 minutes at Tandur(TDU)

Top Train Routes related to 67249

For more information on 67249 train Click IRCTC