66602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBE-SA PASS Coimbatore Main Junction to Salem Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
COIMBATOREJN CBE Source
00:00 09:05
1 0
COIMBATORENRTH CBF 09:11
01:00 09:12
1 2
PILAMEDU PLMD 09:20
01:00 09:21
1 9
SINGALLUR SHI 09:25
01:00 09:26
1 14
IRUGUR IGU 09:31
01:00 09:32
1 17
SULURROAD SUU 09:38
01:00 09:39
1 24
SOMANUR SNO 09:46
01:00 09:47
1 32
VANJIPALAIYAM VNJ 09:55
01:00 09:56
1 42
TIRUPPUR TUP 10:03
02:00 10:05
1 50
UTTUKULI UKL 10:17
01:00 10:18
1 63
VIJAYAMANGALAM VZ 10:26
01:00 10:27
1 73
INGUR IGR 10:35
01:00 10:36
1 81
PERUNDURAI PY 10:42
01:00 10:43
1 86
TOTIYAPALAYAM TPM 11:04
01:00 11:05
1 94
ERODEJN ED 11:25
05:00 11:30
1 100
CAUVERY CV 11:39
01:00 11:40
1 104
SANKARIDRUG SGE 11:59
01:00 12:00
1 121
MAGUDANCHAVADI DC 12:19
01:00 12:20
1 142
VIRAPANDYROAD VRPD 12:29
01:00 12:30
1 153
SALEMJN SA 13:00
00:00 Destition
1 163

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66602 CBE-SA PASS

Train 66602 CBE-SA PASS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Salem Junction(SA) on Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 09:05 and reaches Salem Junction(SA) at 13:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 66602 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Salem Junction(SA) .

CBE-SA PASS 66602 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Salem Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Salem Junction .

In 66602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at ERODEJN(ED). Train 66602 arrives at ERODEJN at 11:25 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66602 CBE-SA PASS FAQ

From which station train 66602 CBE-SA PASS starts from?

66602 CBE-SA PASS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 66602 CBE-SA PASS runs ?

66602 CBE-SA PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 66602 CBE-SA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66602 CBE-SA PASS train is 05:00 minutes at ERODEJN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 66602 CBE-SA PASS

For more information on 66602 CBE-SA PASS train Click IRCTC