66303 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
Average Delay: (- min)
12:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 0.0
Kumbalam KUMM 12:39
1m 12:40
1 7.7
Aroor Halt AROR 12:46
1m 12:47
1 12.8
Ezhuppunna EZP 12:52
1m 12:53
1 18.3
Turavur TUVR 12:58
1m 12:59
1 23.4
Vayalar VAY 13:04
1m 13:05
1 27.1
Cherthala SRTL 13:11
1m 13:12
1 33.4
Tiruvizha TRVZ 13:16
1m 13:17
1 39.3
Mararikkulam MAKM 13:22
1m 13:23
1 44.4
Kalavur Halt KAVR 13:26
1m 13:27
1 47.7
Tumboli TMPY 13:30
1m 13:31
1 53.2
Alappuzha ALLP 13:43
2m 13:45
1 57.2
Punnapura PNPR 13:50
1m 13:51
1 64.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 13:56
1m 13:57
1 69.4
Takazhi TZH 14:02
1m 14:03
1 75.1
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 14:08
1m 14:09
1 81.8
Harippad HAD 14:14
1m 14:15
1 87.6
Cheppad Halt CHPD 14:24
1m 14:25
1 92.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 14:45
2m 14:47
1 100.5
Ochira OCR 14:53
1m 14:54
1 106.6
Karunagappalli KPY 15:03
1m 15:04
1 114.2
Sasthamkotta STKT 15:14
1m 15:15
1 122.0
Munroturuttu MQO 15:20
1m 15:21
1 126.5
Perinad PRND 15:30
1m 15:31
1 132.3
Kollam Jn QLN 16:00

1 141.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66303

Train 66303 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 12:30 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 66303 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

66303 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 3:30 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 66303 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP). Train 66303 arrives at Alappuzha at 13:43 and departs at 13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66303 FAQ

From which station train 66303 starts from?

66303 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 66303 runs ?

66303 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66303 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66303 train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP)

Top Train Routes related to 66303

For more information on 66303 train Click IRCTC