66043 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
08:28
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 08:31
1m 08:32
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:34
1m 08:35
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 08:37
1m 08:38
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 08:40
1m 08:41
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 08:43
1m 08:44
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:45
1m 08:46
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 08:47
1m 08:48
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 08:50
1m 08:51
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 08:53
1m 08:54
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 08:56
1m 08:57
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 08:59
1m 09:00
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 09:02
1m 09:03
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 09:04
1m 09:05
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 09:07
1m 09:08
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 09:10
1m 09:11
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:13
1m 09:14
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 09:22
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 09:23
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 09:28
1m 09:29
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 09:31
1m 09:32
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 09:35
1m 09:36
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 09:39
1m 09:40
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 09:43
1m 09:44
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 09:46
1m 09:47
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:48
1m 09:49
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:53
1m 09:54
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 09:58
1m 09:59
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:14
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 59.6
Ottivakkam OV 10:24
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 68.2
Padalam PTM 10:30
1m 10:31
1 72.8
Karunguzhi KGZ 10:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 10:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 80.5
Madurantakam MMK 10:49
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 84.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.1

About Train 66043

Train 66043 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:28 and reaches Melmaruvattur(MLMR) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 66043 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) .

66043 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur . It takes total of 2:32 hours journey to reach Melmaruvattur .

In 66043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 66043 arrives at Chennai Fort at 08:31 and departs at 08:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66043 FAQ

From which station train 66043 starts from?

66043 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66043 runs ?

66043 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66043 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66043 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 66043

For more information on 66043 train Click IRCTC