66043 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-MLMR PASSR Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
08:28
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 08:31
1m 08:32
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:34
1m 08:35
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 08:37
1m 08:38
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 08:40
1m 08:41
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 08:43
1m 08:44
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:45
1m 08:46
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 08:47
1m 08:48
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 08:50
1m 08:51
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 08:53
1m 08:54
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 08:56
1m 08:57
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 08:59
1m 09:00
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 09:02
1m 09:03
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 09:04
1m 09:05
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 09:07
1m 09:08
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 09:10
1m 09:11
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:13
1m 09:14
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 09:22
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 09:23
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 09:28
1m 09:29
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 09:31
1m 09:32
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 09:35
1m 09:36
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 09:39
1m 09:40
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 09:43
1m 09:44
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 09:46
1m 09:47
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:48
1m 09:49
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:53
1m 09:54
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 09:58
1m 09:59
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:14
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 59.6
Ottivakkam OV 10:24
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 68.2
Padalam PTM 10:30
1m 10:31
1 72.8
Karunguzhi KGZ 10:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 10:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 80.5
Madurantakam MMK 10:49
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 84.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.1

About Train 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR

Train 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:28 and reaches Melmaruvattur(MLMR) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 66043 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) .

MSB-MLMR PASSR 66043 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur . It takes total of 2:32 hours journey to reach Melmaruvattur .

In 66043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 66043 arrives at Chennai Fort at 08:31 and departs at 08:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.