66043 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-MLMR PASSR Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 08:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 08:38
1:00 08:39
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 08:41
1:00 08:42
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 08:44
1:00 08:45
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 08:47
1:00 08:48
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 08:50
1:00 08:51
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 08:52
1:00 08:53
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 08:54
1:00 08:55
1 11
SAIDAPET SP 08:57
1:00 08:58
1 13
GUINDY GDY 09:00
1:00 09:01
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 09:03
1:00 09:04
1 17
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 09:06
1:00 09:07
1 18
MINAMBAKKAM MN 09:09
1:00 09:10
1 20
TRISULAM TLM 09:11
1:00 09:12
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 09:14
1:00 09:15
1 23
CHROMEPET CMP 09:17
1:00 09:18
1 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 09:20
1:00 09:21
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 09:29
Average Delay: (15 min)
1:00 09:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 29
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 09:36
1:00 09:37
1 32
VANDALUR VDR 09:39
1:00 09:40
1 34
URAPPAKKAM UPM 09:43
1:00 09:44
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 09:47
1:00 09:48
1 40
POTHERI HALT POTI 09:51
1:00 09:52
1 44
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 09:54
1:00 09:55
1 46
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 09:56
1:00 09:57
1 47
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 51
PARANUR PWU 10:06
1:00 10:07
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 10:19
Average Delay: (22 min)
1:00 10:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 60
OTIVAKKAM OV 10:29
Average Delay: (23 min)
1:00 10:30
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 68
KARUNGUZHI KGZ 10:41
Average Delay: (25 min)
1:00 10:42
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 81
MADURANTAKAM MMK 10:49
Average Delay: (28 min)
1:00 10:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 84
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 11:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR

Train 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:35 and reaches Melmaruvattur(MLMR) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 66043 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) .

MSB-MLMR PASSR 66043 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Melmaruvattur . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Melmaruvattur .

In 66043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 66043 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 08:38 and departs at 08:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR FAQ

From which station train 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR starts from?

66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR runs ?

66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR

For more information on 66043 MSB-MLMR PASSR train Click IRCTC

MSB-MLMR PASSR train(0) covers a total distance of 96 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR)

MSB-MLMR PASSR train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)