66016 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arakkonam Jn - AJJ | Start | 06:20 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Puliyamangalam - PLMG | 06:24 | 06:25 | 1m | 1.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Mosur - MSU | 06:27 | 06:28 | 1m | 4.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Tiruvalangadu - TO | 06:32 | 06:33 | 1m | 10.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Manavur - MAF | 06:37 | 06:38 | 1m | 14.5 km | - | 1 |
6 | Senji Panambakkam - SPAM | 06:41 | 06:42 | 1m | 18.3 km | - | 1 |
7 | Kadambattur - KBT | 06:45 | 06:46 | 1m | 21.3 km | - | 1 |
8 | Egattur Halt - EGT | 06:46 | 06:47 | 1m | 23.7 km | - | 1 |
9 | Tiruvallur - TRL | 06:59 | 07:00 | 1m | 27.0 km | - | 1 |
10 | Putlur Halt - PTLR | 07:03 | 07:04 | 1m | 29.7 km | - | 1 |
11 | Sevvapet Road - SVR | 07:06 | 07:07 | 1m | 32.9 km | - | 1 |
12 | Veppampattu - VEU | 07:09 | 07:10 | 1m | 36.3 km | - | 1 |
13 | Tiruninravur - TI | 07:14 | 07:15 | 1m | 39.6 km | - | 1 |
14 | Nemilichery - NEC | 07:17 | 07:18 | 1m | 41.5 km | - | 1 |
15 | Pattabiram - PAB | 07:21 | 07:22 | 1m | 43.7 km | - | 1 |
16 | Hindu College - HC | 07:23 | 07:24 | 1m | 44.7 km | - | 1 |
17 | Avadi - AVD | 07:29 | 07:30 | 1m | 47.6 km | - | 1 |
18 | Annanur - ANNR | 07:33 | 07:34 | 1m | 50.3 km | - | 1 |
19 | Tirumullaivayil - TMVL | 07:36 | 07:37 | 1m | 51.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Ambattur - ABU | 07:39 | 07:40 | 1m | 53.1 km | - | 1 |
21 | Pattaravakkam - PVM | 07:42 | 07:43 | 1m | 54.6 km | - | 1 |
22 | Korattur - KOTR | 07:45 | 07:46 | 1m | 56.5 km | - | 1 |
23 | Villivakkam - VLK | 07:49 | 07:50 | 1m | 59.3 km | - | 1 |
24 | Perambur Locomotive Works - PEW | 07:52 | 07:53 | 1m | 61.1 km | - | 1 |
25 | Perambur Carriage Works - PCW | 07:54 | 07:55 | 1m | 62.5 km | - | 1 |
26 | Perambur - PER | 07:56 | 07:57 | 1m | 63.1 km | - | 1 |
27 | Vyasarpadi Jeeva - VJM | 07:58 | 07:59 | 1m | 64.5 km | - | 1 |
28 | Washermanpet - WST | 08:04 | 08:05 | 1m | 67.2 km | - | 1 |
29 | Royapuram - RPM | 08:09 | 08:10 | 1m | 68.6 km | - | 1 |
30 | Chennai Beach - MSB | 08:30 | End | - | 70.1 km | - | 1 |
66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 06:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 66016 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .
AJJ-MSB PASSR 66016 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .
In 66016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at
Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 66016 arrives at Puliyamangalam
at 06:24 and departs at
06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets