66016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
06:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Puliyamangalam PLMG 06:24
1m 06:25
1 1.8
Mosur MSU 06:27
1m 06:28
1 4.8
Tiruvalangadu TO 06:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 10.4
Manavur MAF 06:37
1m 06:38
1 14.5
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 06:41
1m 06:42
1 18.3
Kadambattur KBT 06:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 21.3
Egattur Halt EGT 06:46
1m 06:47
1 23.7
Tiruvallur TRL 06:59
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 27.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 07:03
1m 07:04
1 29.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 07:06
1m 07:07
1 32.9
Veppampattu VEU 07:09
1m 07:10
1 36.3
Tiruninravur TI 07:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 39.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 07:16
1m 07:17
1 41.5
Pattabiram PAB 07:18
1m 07:19
1 43.7
Hindu College HC 07:20
1m 07:21
1 44.7
Avadi AVD 07:24
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 47.6
Annanur ANNR 07:28
1m 07:29
1 50.3
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 07:31
1m 07:32
1 51.4
Ambattur ABU 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 54.6
Korattur KOTR 07:40
1m 07:41
1 56.5
Villivakkam VLK 07:44
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 59.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 07:47
1m 07:48
1 61.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 07:49
1m 07:50
1 62.5
Perambur PER 07:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 07:53
1m 07:54
1 64.5
Washermanpet WST 07:59
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 67.2
Royapuram RPM 08:04
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 68.6
Chennai Beach MSB 08:20
Average Delay: (12 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.1

About Train 66016

Train 66016 runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 06:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 66016 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

66016 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 66016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 66016 arrives at Puliyamangalam at 06:24 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66016 FAQ

From which station train 66016 starts from?

66016 starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 66016 runs ?

66016 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66016 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66016 train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG)

Top Train Routes related to 66016

For more information on 66016 train Click IRCTC