66016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AJJ-MSB PASSR Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
06:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Puliyamangalam PLMG 06:24
1m 06:25
1 1.8
Mosur MSU 06:27
1m 06:28
1 4.8
Tiruvalangadu TO 06:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 10.4
Manavur MAF 06:37
1m 06:38
1 14.5
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 06:41
1m 06:42
1 18.3
Kadambattur KBT 06:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 21.3
Egattur Halt EGT 06:46
1m 06:47
1 23.7
Tiruvallur TRL 06:59
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 27.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 07:03
1m 07:04
1 29.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 07:06
1m 07:07
1 32.9
Veppampattu VEU 07:09
1m 07:10
1 36.3
Tiruninravur TI 07:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 39.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 07:16
1m 07:17
1 41.5
Pattabiram PAB 07:18
1m 07:19
1 43.7
Hindu College HC 07:20
1m 07:21
1 44.7
Avadi AVD 07:24
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 47.6
Annanur ANNR 07:28
1m 07:29
1 50.3
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 07:31
1m 07:32
1 51.4
Ambattur ABU 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 54.6
Korattur KOTR 07:40
1m 07:41
1 56.5
Villivakkam VLK 07:44
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 59.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 07:47
1m 07:48
1 61.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 07:49
1m 07:50
1 62.5
Perambur PER 07:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 07:53
1m 07:54
1 64.5
Washermanpet WST 07:59
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 67.2
Royapuram RPM 08:04
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 68.6
Chennai Beach MSB 08:20
Average Delay: (12 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR

Train 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 06:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 66016 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

AJJ-MSB PASSR 66016 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 66016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 66016 arrives at Puliyamangalam at 06:24 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR FAQ

From which station train 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR starts from?

66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR runs ?

66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG)

Top Train Routes related to 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR

For more information on 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR train Click IRCTC