66015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
07:05
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 07:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 07:12
1m 07:13
1 4.1
Perambur PER 07:14
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 07:16
1m 07:17
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 07:18
1m 07:19
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 07:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 07:25
1m 07:26
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 07:28
1m 07:29
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 07:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 07:34
1m 07:35
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 07:37
1m 07:38
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 07:44
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 07:48
1m 07:49
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 07:50
1m 07:51
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 07:54
1m 07:55
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 07:57
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 08:01
1m 08:02
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 08:05
1m 08:06
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 08:08
1m 08:09
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 08:14
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 08:18
1m 08:19
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 08:22
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 08:23
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 08:26
1m 08:27
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 08:30
1m 08:31
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 08:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 08:36
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 08:41
1m 08:42
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 08:45
1m 08:46
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 08:51
Average Delay: (22 min)

Average Delay: (25 min)
1 68.6

About Train 66015

Train 66015 runs from (MMCC) to (TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 07:05 and reaches (TPTY) at 08:51. It takes 1 day to reach train 66015 from (MMCC) to (TPTY) .

66015 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 66015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 66015 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 07:09 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66015 FAQ

From which station train 66015 starts from?

66015 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 66015 runs ?

66015 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66015 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66015 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 66015

For more information on 66015 train Click IRCTC