66012 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruvallur TRL
18:30
1 0.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 18:33
1m 18:34
1 2.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 18:36
1m 18:37
1 5.9
Veppampattu VEU 18:39
1m 18:40
1 9.3
Tiruninravur TI 18:44
1m 18:45
1 12.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 18:47
1m 18:48
1 14.5
Pattabiram PAB 18:51
1m 18:52
1 16.7
Hindu College HC 18:53
1m 18:54
1 17.7
Avadi AVD 18:57
1m 18:58
1 20.6
Annanur ANNR 19:01
1m 19:02
1 23.4
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 19:04
1m 19:05
1 24.4
Ambattur ABU 19:07
1m 19:08
1 26.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 19:10
1m 19:11
1 27.6
Korattur KOTR 19:13
1m 19:14
1 29.5
Villivakkam VLK 19:17
1m 19:18
1 32.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 19:20
1m 19:21
1 34.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 19:22
1m 19:23
1 35.5
Perambur PER 19:24
1m 19:25
1 36.2
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 19:26
1m 19:27
1 37.5
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 19:29
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 39.5
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC 19:50

1 41.6

About Train 66012

Train 66012 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:30 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 66012 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

66012 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chennai Central . It takes total of 1:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 66012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Putlur Halt(PTLR). Train 66012 arrives at Putlur Halt at 18:33 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66012 FAQ

From which station train 66012 starts from?

66012 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66012 runs ?

66012 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66012 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66012 train is 1 minutes at Putlur Halt(PTLR)

Top Train Routes related to 66012

For more information on 66012 train Click IRCTC