66012 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TRL-MASS PASSR Chennai Beach to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruvallur TRL
18:30
1 0.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 18:33
1m 18:34
1 2.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 18:36
1m 18:37
1 5.9
Veppampattu VEU 18:39
1m 18:40
1 9.3
Tiruninravur TI 18:44
1m 18:45
1 12.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 18:47
1m 18:48
1 14.5
Pattabiram PAB 18:51
1m 18:52
1 16.7
Hindu College HC 18:53
1m 18:54
1 17.7
Avadi AVD 18:57
1m 18:58
1 20.6
Annanur ANNR 19:01
1m 19:02
1 23.4
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 19:04
1m 19:05
1 24.4
Ambattur ABU 19:07
1m 19:08
1 26.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 19:10
1m 19:11
1 27.6
Korattur KOTR 19:13
1m 19:14
1 29.5
Villivakkam VLK 19:17
1m 19:18
1 32.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 19:20
1m 19:21
1 34.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 19:22
1m 19:23
1 35.5
Perambur PER 19:24
1m 19:25
1 36.2
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 19:26
1m 19:27
1 37.5
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 19:29
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 39.5
Chennai Suburban Terminal MASS 19:50

1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR

Train 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:30 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 66012 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TRL-MASS PASSR 66012 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chennai Central . It takes total of 1:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 66012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Putlur Halt(PTLR). Train 66012 arrives at Putlur Halt at 18:33 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66012 TRL-MASS PASSR FAQ

From which station train 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR starts from?

66012 TRL-MASS PASSR starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR runs ?

66012 TRL-MASS PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR train is 1 minutes at Putlur Halt(PTLR)

Top Train Routes related to 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR

For more information on 66012 TRL-MASS PASSR train Click IRCTC