6542 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BJP YPR EXP Pandharpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayapura BJP
13:00
1 0.0
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 13:19
1m 13:20
1 44.5
Almatti LMT 13:42
1m 13:43
1 62.3
Bagalkot Jn BGK 14:23
2m 14:25
1 97.3
Guledagudda Road GED 14:40
1m 14:41
1 110.1
Badami BDM 15:00
1m 15:01
1 123.8
Hole Alur HLAR 15:43
1m 15:44
1 142.8
Mallapur MLP 16:00
1m 16:01
1 160.1
Gadag Jn GDG 16:58
2m 17:00
1 191.3
Koppal KBL 17:53
2m 17:55
1 248.6
Hosapete Jn HPT 18:25
15m 18:40
1 276.5
Mariyammanahalli MMI 19:18
1m 19:19
1 298.8
Hagaribommanahalli HBI 19:43
2m 19:45
1 320.5
Kotturu KTY 20:22
2m 20:24
1 348.0
Harapanahalli HPHI 20:57
1m 20:58
1 374.1
Davangere DVG 22:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 421.5
Chikjajur Jn JRU 23:08
2m 23:10
1 468.0
Kadur Jn DRU 00:08
2m 00:10
2 542.6
Arsikere Jn ASK 01:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 581.6
Tiptur TTR 01:35
2m 01:37
2 607.0
Tumakuru TK 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 677.9
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 04:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 741.7

About Train 6542 BJP YPR EXP

Train 6542 BJP YPR EXP runs from Pandharpur(PVR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pandharpur(PVR) at 13:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 6542 from Pandharpur(PVR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

BJP YPR EXP 6542 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pandharpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6542 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT). Train 6542 arrives at Hosapete Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


6542 BJP YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6542 BJP YPR EXP starts from?

6542 BJP YPR EXP starts from Pandharpur(PVR)

How many days in a week 6542 BJP YPR EXP runs ?

6542 BJP YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6542 BJP YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6542 BJP YPR EXP train is 15 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT)

Top Train Routes related to 6542 BJP YPR EXP

For more information on 6542 BJP YPR EXP train Click IRCTC