6541 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
YPR BJP EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (0 min)
17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.8
Tiptur TTR 20:13
2m 20:15
1 134.7
Arsikere Jn ASK 20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 160.1
Kadur Jn DRU 21:23
2m 21:25
1 199.1
Chikjajur Jn JRU 22:23
2m 22:25
1 273.7
Davangere DVG 23:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 320.2
Harapanahalli HPHI 23:46
1m 23:47
1 367.5
Kotturu KTY 00:30
2m 00:32
2 393.6
Hagaribommanahalli HBI 01:18
1m 01:19
2 421.2
Mariyammanahalli MMI 01:48
1m 01:49
2 442.9
Hosapete Jn HPT 02:15
5m 02:20
2 465.2
Koppal KBL 03:10
2m 03:12
2 493.1
Gadag Jn GDG 04:06
2m 04:08
2 550.4
Mallapur MLP 04:40
1m 04:41
2 581.5
Hole Alur HLAR 05:02
1m 05:03
2 598.9
Badami BDM 05:22
1m 05:23
2 617.9
Guledagudda Road GED 05:34
1m 05:35
2 631.5
Bagalkot Jn BGK 06:00
2m 06:02
2 644.4
Almatti LMT 06:50
1m 06:51
2 679.4
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 07:14
1m 07:15
2 697.2
Vijayapura BJP 08:30

2 741.7

About Train 6541 YPR BJP EXP

Train 6541 YPR BJP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:45 and reaches Pandharpur(PVR) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 6541 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) .

YPR BJP EXP 6541 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Pandharpur .

In 6541 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 6541 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hosapete Jn (HPT)


6541 YPR BJP EXP FAQ

From which station train 6541 YPR BJP EXP starts from?

6541 YPR BJP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6541 YPR BJP EXP runs ?

6541 YPR BJP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6541 YPR BJP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6541 YPR BJP EXP train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 6541 YPR BJP EXP

For more information on 6541 YPR BJP EXP train Click IRCTC