64472 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PNP-GZB MEMU Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Panipat Jn PNP
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Diwana DWNA 06:07
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:08
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 8.3
Samalkha SMK 06:16
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:17
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 17.1
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 06:23
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:24
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 23.4
Ganaur GNU 06:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:31
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 29.4
Rajlu Garhi RUG 06:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 33.9
Sandal Kalan SLKN 06:41
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:42
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 36.9
Sonipat Jn SNP 06:52
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 45.3
Harsana Kalan HNN 07:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.8
Rathdhana RDDE 07:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 55.8
Narela NUR 07:14
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 62.6
Holambi Kalan HUK 07:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 67.9
Khera Kalan KHKN 07:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 71.7
Badli BHD 07:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 75.0
Adarsh Nagar ANDI 07:38
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 07:39
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 79.6
Delhi Azadpur DAZ 07:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.2
Sabzi Mandi SZM 07:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 07:56
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 85.7
Sadar Bazar DSB 08:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 87.9
New Delhi NDLS 08:16
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 08:18
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 89.8
Shivaji Bridge CSB 08:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.9
Tilak Bridge TKJ 08:29
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 92.2
Mandawali Chander Vihar MWC 08:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 98.6
Anand Vihar ANVR 08:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 102.1
Chander Nagar CNJ 08:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.9
Sahibabad Jn SBB 08:54
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 107.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 09:15
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.6

About Train 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU

Train 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU runs from Panipat Junction(PNP) to Ghaziabad(GZB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Panipat Junction(PNP) at 06:00 and reaches Ghaziabad(GZB) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 64472 from Panipat Junction(PNP) to Ghaziabad(GZB) .

PNP-GZB MEMU 64472 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Ghaziabad .

In 64472 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Sonipat Jn(SNP). Train 64472 arrives at Sonipat Jn at 06:52 and departs at 06:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.