64074 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (- min)
04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Shivaji Bridge CSB 04:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 1.1
Tilak Bridge TKJ 04:53
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 04:54
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 2.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 04:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 04:59
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 7.3
Okhla OKA 05:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:06
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 10.8
Tuglakabad TKD 05:12
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:13
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 17.9
Faridabad FDB 05:22
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:23
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.2
Faridabad New Town FDN 05:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:29
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 32.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 05:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:34
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 36.0
Asaoti AST 05:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:43
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 46.0
Palwal PWL 05:56
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 05:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 57.3
Rundhi RDE 06:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:08
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 66.7
Sholaka SHLK 06:16
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:17
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 77.1
Banchari BNCR 06:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 80.3
Hodal HDL 06:29
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 87.4
Kosi Kalan KSV 06:50
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 99.8

About Train 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU

Train 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kosi Kalan(KSV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 04:45 and reaches Kosi Kalan(KSV) at 06:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 64074 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kosi Kalan(KSV) .

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU 64074 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Kosi Kalan .

In 64074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Palwal(PWL). Train 64074 arrives at Palwal at 05:56 and departs at 05:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.