63545 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Asansol Jn ASN
Average Delay: (- min)
14:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Barachak Jn BCQ 14:06
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:07
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 5.1
Sitarampur Jn STN 14:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 8.8
Kulti ULT 14:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 14:19
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 14.0
Barakar BRR 14:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 14:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 17.2
Kumardubi KMME 14:27
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 14:28
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 19.7
Mugma MMU 14:32
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 14:33
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 24.4
Thapar Nagar TNW 14:38
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 14:39
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 29.8
Kalubathan KAO 14:43
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 14:44
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 34.0
Chhota Ambana CAM 14:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 14:52
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 43.3
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 15:01
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 49.1
Dokra Halt DOKM 15:08
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 15:09
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 53.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 15:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 15:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.3
Bhuli BHN 15:39
1m 15:40
1 62.2
Tetulmari TET 15:45
1m 15:46
1 67.5
Nichitpur NPJE 15:51
1m 15:52
1 73.3
Matari MRQ 15:57
1m 15:58
1 78.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 16:10
2m 16:12
1 88.1
Bholidih BLME 16:17
1m 16:18
1 92.9
Nimiaghat NMG 16:23
1m 16:24
1 98.5
Parasnath PNME 16:30
2m 16:32
1 106.1
Chegro CEME 16:39
1m 16:40
1 110.2
Chaudhribandh CDB 16:45
1m 16:46
1 115.3
Karmabad KRMB 16:51
1m 16:52
1 119.1
Chichaki CCK 16:59
1m 17:00
1 123.4
Garea Bihar GRBH 17:05
1m 17:06
1 128.0
Hazaribagh Road HZD 17:20
2m 17:22
1 133.2
Keshwari KSHR 17:27
1m 17:28
1 138.9
Chaube CBH 17:32
2m 17:34
1 143.8
Dasara DSME 17:40
1m 17:41
1 148.7
Parsabad PSB 17:48
2m 17:50
1 155.2
Yadudih YDD 17:55
1m 17:56
1 160.7
Sarmatanr SMND 18:02
2m 18:04
1 164.6
Hirodih HRE 18:12
2m 18:14
1 172.4
Koderma Jn KQR 19:00
2m 19:02
1 181.6
Gujhandi GJD 19:23
1m 19:24
1 191.5
Lalbag Block Hut LBZ 19:29
1m 19:30
1 193.5
Dilwa DLW 19:35
1m 19:36
1 198.2
Nath Ganj NGY 19:41
1m 19:42
1 204.3
Baskatwa B H BSCP 19:45
1m 19:46
1 205.8
Yadugram Block Hut YGM 19:51
1m 19:52
1 210.3
Gurpa GAP 19:55
2m 19:57
1 213.6
Paharpur PRP 20:07
1m 20:08
1 225.3
Bansinala Halt BNSL 20:14
1m 20:15
1 231.8
Tankuppa TKN 20:33
1m 20:34
1 237.8
Bandhua BNF 20:56
1m 20:57
1 245.4
Manpur Jn MPO 21:02
2m 21:04
1 252.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 21:20

1 257.8

About Train 63545

Train 63545 runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 14:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 63545 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

63545 train passes through 48 major stations in 1 day to reach from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 63545 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN). Train 63545 arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63545 FAQ

From which station train 63545 starts from?

63545 starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 63545 runs ?

63545 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63545 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63545 train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 63545

For more information on 63545 train Click IRCTC