63280 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE-BJU MEMU Sonpur Junction to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
20:05
1 0.0
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 20:11
1m 20:12
1 2.2
Phulwari Sharif PWS 20:17
1m 20:18
1 6.0
Patliputra Jn PPTA 20:40
5m 20:45
1 12.1
Digha Bridge Halt DGBH 20:49
1m 20:50
1 15.1
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn PHLG 21:14
1m 21:15
1 23.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 21:35
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 21:40
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 27.4
Hajipur Jn HJP 21:50
Average Delay: (42 min)
5m 21:55
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 32.8
Chakmakrand CKRD 22:04
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 22:05
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 39.2
Akshaywat Rai Nagar AYRN 22:10
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1m 22:11
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 43.2
Chak Sikandar CSR 22:17
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1m 22:18
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 48.5
Gram Kharika Halt GKHT 22:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.9
Desari DES 22:27
Average Delay: (01:22 min)
1m 22:28
Average Delay: (01:30 min)
1 53.0
Sahadai Buzurg SDG 22:33
Average Delay: (01:34 min)
1m 22:34
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
1 57.7
Mehnar Road MNO 22:40
Average Delay: (01:44 min)
1m 22:41
Average Delay: (01:53 min)
1 62.7
Basudeopur Chandail Halt BDUA 22:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.6
Shahpur Patoree SPP 23:07
Average Delay: (01:54 min)
1m 23:08
Average Delay: (02:09 min)
1 70.6
Nandani Lagunia NNNL 23:14
Average Delay: (02:22 min)
1m 23:15
Average Delay: (02:33 min)
1 75.9
Mohiuddinnagar MOG 23:23
Average Delay: (02:34 min)
1m 23:24
Average Delay: (02:51 min)
1 83.4
Harpur Bochaha HBP 23:32
1m 23:33
1 88.8
Vidyapatidham VPDA 23:45
Average Delay: (02:56 min)
1m 23:46
Average Delay: (03:09 min)
1 93.3
Bachhwara Jn BCA 00:31
Average Delay: (03:02 min)
1m 00:32
Average Delay: (03:27 min)
2 103.9
Teghra TGA 00:56
Average Delay: (03:29 min)
1m 00:57
Average Delay: (03:52 min)
2 112.9
Barauni Flag BUJ 01:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 01:09
Average Delay: (- min)
2 117.6
Barauni Jn BJU 03:05
Average Delay: (03:09 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 120.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU

Train 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU runs from Sonpur Junction(SEE) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sonpur Junction(SEE) at 20:05 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 03:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 63280 from Sonpur Junction(SEE) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

PNBE-BJU MEMU 63280 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sonpur Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 63280 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patliputra Jn(PPTA). Train 63280 arrives at Patliputra Jn at 20:40 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)


63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU FAQ

From which station train 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU starts from?

63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU starts from Sonpur Junction(SEE)

How many days in a week 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU runs ?

63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU train is 5 minutes at Patliputra Jn(PPTA)

Top Train Routes related to 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU

For more information on 63280 PNBE-BJU MEMU train Click IRCTC