63235 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Buxar BXR
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 04:05
1m 04:06
1 5.9
Chausa CSA 04:11
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 04:12
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 10.9
Barakalan Halt BQW 04:17
1m 04:18
1 16.8
Gahmar GMR 04:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 04:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 20.4
Karahia Halt KKRH 04:29
1m 04:30
1 24.1
Bhadaura BWH 04:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 04:36
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 28.2
Usia Khas Halt USK 04:41
1m 04:42
1 31.9
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 04:48
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
2m 04:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 36.2
Darauli DRV 04:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 04:57
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 43.1
Zamania ZNA 05:02
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 05:04
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 49.7
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 05:10
1m 05:11
1 54.6
Dheena DHA 05:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:19
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 62.1
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 05:26
1m 05:27
1 69.3
Sakaldiha SLD 05:33
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:34
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 75.7
Kuchman KCA 06:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:01
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 83.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 07:35

1 93.9

About Train 63235

Train 63235 runs from Buxar(BXR) to Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Buxar(BXR) at 04:00 and reaches Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 07:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 63235 from Buxar(BXR) to Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) .

63235 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Mughal Sarai Junction .

In 63235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Dildarnagar Jn(DLN). Train 63235 arrives at Dildarnagar Jn at 04:48 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63235 FAQ

From which station train 63235 starts from?

63235 starts from Buxar(BXR)

How many days in a week 63235 runs ?

63235 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63235 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63235 train is 2 minutes at Dildarnagar Jn(DLN)

Top Train Routes related to 63235

For more information on 63235 train Click IRCTC