63234 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train Number

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
08:05
1 0.0
Kuchman KCA 08:24
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 10.6
Sakaldiha SLD 08:32
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 08:33
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 18.2
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 08:39
1m 08:40
1 24.5
Dheena DHA 08:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 08:46
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 31.8
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 08:53
1m 08:54
1 39.2
Zamania ZNA 09:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 09:02
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 44.2
Darauli DRV 09:10
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 09:11
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 50.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 09:30
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 09:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 57.7
Usia Khas Halt USK 09:36
1m 09:37
1 62.0
Bhadaura BWH 09:42
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 09:43
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 65.7
Karahia Halt KKRH 09:48
1m 09:49
1 69.7
Gahmar GMR 09:54
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 73.4
Barakalan Halt BQW 10:02
1m 10:03
1 77.0
Chausa CSA 10:09
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 83.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 10:14
1m 10:15
1 88.0
Buxar BXR 12:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 12:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 93.9
Nadaon Halt NDON 12:10
1m 12:11
1 96.8
Baruna BUE 12:16
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 12:17
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 103.2
Dumraon DURE 12:24
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 12:26
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 110.3
V V Giri Halt VVG 12:32
1m 12:33
1 113.7
Twining Ganj TWG 12:38
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 12:39
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 117.8
Raghunathpur RPR 12:54
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 126.4
Sikaria Halt SKRI 13:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 130.9
Banahi BYN 13:06
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 13:07
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 135.1
Bihiya BEA 13:18
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 13:20
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 140.9
Kauriya Halt KYA 13:30
1m 13:31
1 148.3
Karisath KRS 13:39
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 13:40
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 152.5
Mahatbania Halt MTBH 13:44
1m 13:45
1 156.4
Ara Jn ARA 14:22
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 14:24
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 162.4
Kulharia KUA 14:35
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 14:36
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 172.3
Koelwar KWR 14:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 175.9
Bihta BTA 14:58
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 184.3
Sadisopur SDE 15:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.9
Neora NEO 15:19
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1m 15:20
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
1 195.9
Danapur DNR 16:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 201.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 16:25
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 16:27
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 205.4
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 16:32
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 16:33
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 209.2
Patna Jn PNBE 17:40
Average Delay: (39 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 211.4

About Train 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 08:05 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 63234 from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 63234 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63234 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Buxar(BXR). Train 63234 arrives at Buxar at 12:00 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Danapur (DNR)