63207 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jhajha to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jhajha JAJ
Average Delay: (- min)
05:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Dadpur DPX 05:36
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 05:37
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 7.2
Gidhaur GHR 05:41
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 05:43
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 11.5
Chaura CUX 05:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 05:51
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 18.0
Jamui JMU 05:57
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 05:59
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 26.1
Kunder Halt KDER 06:05
1m 06:06
1 31.3
Bhalui BFM 06:11
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 06:12
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 35.1
Basuachak Halt BQSP 06:15
1m 06:16
1 37.4
Mananpur MNP 06:19
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 06:21
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 40.1
Balahapur Halt BLHR 06:26
1m 06:27
1 44.1
Gohari Gram Halt GIG 06:30
1m 06:31
1 44.8
Bansipur BSQP 06:34
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 06:35
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 46.5
Lakhochak Halt LCK 06:40
1m 06:41
1 49.0
Mahesh Leta Halt MHLT 06:44
1m 06:45
1 49.8
Kiul Jn KIUL 07:02
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 07:04
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 53.5
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 07:08
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 54.8
Mankatha MKB 07:16
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 60.5
Dhiradar Jwas Halt DJS 07:22
1m 07:23
1 62.3
Dumri Halt DMRX 07:28
1m 07:29
1 65.6
Gangasarai Halt GGSY 07:33
1m 07:34
1 67.3
Barhiya BRYA 07:39
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 69.9
Rampur Dumra Jn RDUM 07:47
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 07:48
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 75.5
Hathidah Jn HTZ 07:55
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 07:57
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 79.6
Tall Jn TALL 08:03
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 08:04
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 83.2
Mokama MKA 08:10
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 08:12
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 87.6
Sivnar Halt SIVN 08:16
1m 08:17
1 89.8
Barhapur Halt BHAD 08:20
1m 08:21
1 92.5
Mor MOR 08:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 08:26
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 95.0
Kanhaipur KNHP 08:30
1m 08:31
1 98.1
Punarakh PHK 08:55
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 08:56
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 103.2
Lemuabad LEB 09:01
1m 09:02
1 105.7
Railey English Halt RLE 09:05
1m 09:06
1 108.0
Sahari Halt SHT 09:10
1m 09:11
1 110.9
Barh BARH 09:14
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 09:16
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 113.4
Achuara ACU 09:24
1m 09:25
1 118.9
Athmal Gola ATL 09:30
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1m 09:31
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 122.5
Jai Prakash Mahuli JPML 09:35
1m 09:36
1 124.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 09:41
Average Delay: (71 Min min)
2m 09:43
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 131.5
Teka Bigha Halt TKBG 09:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 136.0
Salim Pur Bihar SMBH 09:57
1m 09:58
1 138.0
Karauta KWO 10:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 140.5
Manjhauligram Halt MJM 10:07
1m 10:08
1 143.0
Khusropur KOO 10:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 146.3
Hardas Bigha HDE 10:28
1m 10:29
1 149.6
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BCYN 10:33
1m 10:34
1 152.5
Fatuha Jn FUT 10:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 155.0
Banka Ghat BKG 10:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 160.8
Deedarganj DDGJ 10:51
1m 10:52
1 164.2
Patna Saheb PNC 11:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 167.0
Gulzarbagh GZH 11:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 170.0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 11:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 174.2
Patna Jn PNBE 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 176.8

About Train 63207

Train 63207 runs from Jhajha(JAJ) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jhajha(JAJ) at 05:30 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 63207 from Jhajha(JAJ) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

63207 train passes through 52 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jhajha to Patna Junction . It takes total of 6:50 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63207 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Gidhaur(GHR). Train 63207 arrives at Gidhaur at 05:41 and departs at 05:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63207 FAQ

From which station train 63207 starts from?

63207 starts from Jhajha(JAJ)

How many days in a week 63207 runs ?

63207 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63207 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63207 train is 2 minutes at Gidhaur(GHR)

Top Train Routes related to 63207

For more information on 63207 train Click IRCTC