6182 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT | Start | 19:30 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Samdari Jn - SMR | 20:32 | 20:42 | 10m | 75.9 km | - | 1 |
3 | Mokalsar - MKSR | 21:03 | 21:05 | 2m | 102.0 km | - | 1 |
4 | Jalor - JOR | 21:30 | 21:32 | 2m | 134.9 km | - | 1 |
5 | Modran - MON | 21:58 | 22:00 | 2m | 169.7 km | - | 1 |
6 | Marwar Bhinmal - MBNL | 22:30 | 22:32 | 2m | 197.7 km | - | 1 |
7 | Raniwara - RNV | 23:05 | 23:07 | 2m | 229.4 km | - | 1 |
8 | Bhildi Jn - BLDI | 01:35 | 01:40 | 5m | 299.8 km | - | 2 |
9 | Ahmedabad Jn - ADI | 07:10 | 07:20 | 10m | 458.9 km | - | 2 |
10 | Vadodara Jn - BRC | 09:30 | 09:40 | 10m | 558.9 km | - | 2 |
11 | Surat - ST | 12:10 | 12:15 | 5m | 688.6 km | - | 2 |
12 | Nandurbar - NDB | 15:30 | 15:40 | 10m | 849.4 km | - | 2 |
13 | Jalgaon Jn - JL | 18:35 | 18:45 | 10m | 999.4 km | - | 2 |
14 | Bhusaval Jn - BSL | 19:00 | 19:05 | 5m | 1023.5 km | - | 2 |
15 | Akola Jn - AK | 22:15 | 22:20 | 5m | 1163.0 km | - | 2 |
16 | Washim - WHM | 23:28 | 23:30 | 2m | 1242.2 km | - | 2 |
17 | Hingoli Deccan - HNL | 00:28 | 00:30 | 2m | 1290.1 km | - | 3 |
18 | Purna Jn - PAU | 02:30 | 03:00 | 30m | 1370.6 km | - | 3 |
19 | Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED | 03:55 | 04:00 | 5m | 1401.1 km | - | 3 |
20 | Mudkhed Jn - MUE | 04:40 | 04:45 | 5m | 1423.5 km | - | 3 |
21 | Nizamabad Jn - NZB | 06:08 | 06:10 | 2m | 1511.7 km | - | 3 |
22 | Kamareddi - KMC | 06:55 | 06:57 | 2m | 1563.9 km | - | 3 |
23 | Kacheguda - KCG | 09:00 | 09:10 | 10m | 1677.8 km | - | 3 |
24 | Mahbubnagar - MBNR | 11:10 | 11:12 | 2m | 1783.7 km | - | 3 |
25 | Kurnool City - KRNT | 13:10 | 13:12 | 2m | 1914.3 km | - | 3 |
26 | Dhone Jn - DHNE | 14:50 | 14:55 | 5m | 1968.3 km | - | 3 |
27 | Gooty Jn - GY | 15:38 | 15:40 | 2m | 2023.6 km | - | 3 |
28 | Yerraguntla Jn - YA | 17:24 | 17:25 | 1m | 2140.5 km | - | 3 |
29 | Kadapa Jn - HX | 18:03 | 18:05 | 2m | 2179.9 km | - | 3 |
30 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 23:05 | 23:15 | 10m | 2305.3 km | - | 3 |
31 | Katpadi Jn - KPD | 02:05 | 02:10 | 5m | 2419.9 km | - | 4 |
32 | Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ | 03:30 | 03:32 | 2m | 2504.3 km | - | 4 |
33 | Salem Jn - SA | 05:12 | 05:15 | 3m | 2624.8 km | - | 4 |
34 | Erode Jn - ED | 06:20 | 06:30 | 10m | 2684.5 km | - | 4 |
35 | Tiruppur - TUP | 07:03 | 07:05 | 2m | 2734.7 km | - | 4 |
36 | Coimbatore Jn - CBE | 09:30 | End | - | 2785.3 km | - | 4 |
6182 BGKT CBE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 6182 BGKT CBE SPL runs from Sengottai(SCT) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Sunday. Train departs from Sengottai(SCT) at 19:30 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 6182 from Sengottai(SCT) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .
BGKT CBE SPL 6182 train passes through 36 major stations in 4 days to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 62:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .
In 6182 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at
Purna Jn(PAU). Train 6182 arrives at Purna Jn
at 02:30 and departs at
03:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets