6065 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS QLN SPL Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
15:30
1 0.0
Perambur PER 16:08
2m 16:10
1 11.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:58
2m 17:00
1 74.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:48
2m 17:50
1 135.1
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:08
2m 19:10
1 219.6
Salem Jn SA 20:33
2m 20:35
1 340.1
Erode Jn ED 21:30
5m 21:35
1 399.8
Tiruppur TUP 22:10
2m 22:12
1 450.0
Podanur Jn PTJ 23:28
2m 23:30
1 493.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 00:05
5m 00:10
2 543.4
Thrissur TCR 01:57
3m 02:00
2 618.8
Aluva AWY 02:57
3m 03:00
2 673.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 03:30
5m 03:35
2 690.3
Kottayam KTYM 04:52
3m 04:55
2 750.3
Changanassery CGY 05:09
2m 05:11
2 768.1
Tiruvalla TRVL 05:20
2m 05:22
2 776.0
Chengannur CNGR 05:35
2m 05:37
2 785.3
Mavelikara MVLK 05:48
2m 05:50
2 797.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 06:00
2m 06:02
2 805.3
Karunagappalli KPY 06:15
1m 06:16
2 819.0
Sasthankotta STKT 06:23
2m 06:25
2 826.8
Kollam Jn QLN 07:40

2 846.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6065 MS QLN SPL

Train 6065 MS QLN SPL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 15:30 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 6065 from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

MS QLN SPL 6065 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 6065 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 6065 arrives at Erode Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


6065 MS QLN SPL FAQ

From which station train 6065 MS QLN SPL starts from?

6065 MS QLN SPL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 6065 MS QLN SPL runs ?

6065 MS QLN SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6065 MS QLN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6065 MS QLN SPL train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 6065 MS QLN SPL

For more information on 6065 MS QLN SPL train Click IRCTC