6057 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-TPTY SPECIAL Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (- min)
06:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Ambattur ABU 06:45
1m 06:46
1 14.9
Tiruvallur TRL 07:08
2m 07:10
1 41.1
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 07:33
2m 07:35
1 68.1
Tiruttani TRT 07:54
1m 07:55
1 82.5
Ekambarakuppam EKM 08:13
2m 08:15
1 98.8
Puttur PUT 08:29
1m 08:30
1 112.8
Renigunta Jn RU 09:00
10m 09:10
1 136.2
Tirupati TPTY 09:40

1 146.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL

Train 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 06:25 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 09:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 6057 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

MAS-TPTY SPECIAL 6057 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 6057 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL starts from?

6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL runs ?

6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL

For more information on 6057 MAS-TPTY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC