6057 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SRC SRC
0 23:50
1 0
KGP KGP 01:35
10:00 01:45
2 108
BLS BLS 03:38
05:00 03:43
2 224
BHC BHC 04:43
02:00 04:45
2 286
CTC CTC 06:15
05:00 06:20
2 404
BBS BBS 07:15
05:00 07:20
2 452
KUR KUR 07:45
15:00 08:00
2 471
BAM BAM 10:30
02:00 10:32
2 618
Palasa PSA 11:35
02:00 11:37
2 692
VZM VZM 13:45
15:00 14:00
2 835
VSKP VSKP 14:15
30:00:00 14:45
2 873
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 14:30
02:00 14:32
2 870
Duvvada DVD 15:15
02:00 15:17
2 898
AKP AKP 15:40
02:00 15:42
2 914
SLO SLO 17:00
02:00 17:02
2 1031
RJY RJY 18:00
02:00 18:02
2 1081
EE EE 19:41
02:00 19:43
2 1170
BZA BZA 21:30
15:00 21:45
2 1230
OGL OGL 23:43
02:00 23:45
2 1369
NLR NLR 01:10
02:00 01:12
3 1485
GDR GDR 02:23
02:00 02:25
3 1524
MAS MAS 05:30
0
3 1661

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train

Train 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 23:50 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 6057 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train 6057 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 29:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00:00 minutes at VSKP(VSKP). Train 6057 arrives at VSKP at 14:15 and departs at 14:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train FAQ

From which station train 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train starts from?

6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train runs ?

6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train train is 30:00:00 minutes at VSKP(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train

For more information on 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train train Click IRCTC