6057 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC
0 23:50
1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:35
10:00 01:45
2 110
BALASORE BLS 03:38
5:00 03:43
2 228
BHADRAKH BHC 04:43
2:00 04:45
2 290
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:15
5:00 07:20
2 454
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:45
15:00 08:00
2 473
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:30
2:00 10:32
2 620
SOMPETA SPT 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 662
PALASA PSA 11:35
2:00 11:37
2 694
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:45
15:00 14:00
2 836
KOTTAVALASA KTV 14:30
2:00 14:32
2 871
DUVVADA DVD 15:15
2:00 15:17
2 901
ANAKAPALLE AKP 15:40
2:00 15:42
2 917
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:00
2:00 17:02
2 1034
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:00
2:00 18:02
2 1085
ELURU EE 19:41
2:00 19:43
2 1174
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:30
15:00 21:45
2 1234
ONGOLE OGL 23:43
2:00 23:45
2 1372
NELLORE NLR 01:10
2:00 01:12
3 1488
GUDUR JN GDR 02:23
2:00 02:25
3 1527
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:30
0
3 1663

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL

Train 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Thursday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 23:50 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 6057 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL 6057 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 29:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALASORE(BLS). Train 6057 arrives at BALASORE at 03:38 and departs at 03:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)


6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL FAQ

From which station train 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL starts from?

6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL runs ?

6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL train is 5:00 minutes at BALASORE(BLS)

Top Train Routes related to 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL

For more information on 6057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL train Click IRCTC

SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1663 Km travelling from SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS), Chennai Beach(MSB), Tambaram(TBM)