59834 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Nimach to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mandsor MDS
20:45
1 0.0
Piplia PIP 21:01
2m 21:03
1 15.9
Malhargarh MLG 21:13
2m 21:15
1 23.7
Harkia Khal HKL 21:58
12m 22:10
1 35.8
Nimach NMH 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 22:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 49.1
Jawad Road JWO 22:48
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 22:49
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 65.3
Nimbahera NBH 23:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 23:01
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 75.8
Shambhupura SMP 23:33
Average Delay: (-5 min)
1m 23:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 93.1
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 23:55
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 00:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 104.8
Chanderiya CNA 00:40
Average Delay: (-20 min)
2m 00:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 112.5
Basi Beriasal BSSL 01:03
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 01:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 130.8
Parsoli PSLI 01:17
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 01:18
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 145.7
Barundani BNDI 01:29
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 01:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 155.1
Mandalgarh MLGH 01:44
Average Delay: (-3 min)
1m 01:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 170.3
Shyam Pura SMPA 02:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 02:05
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 191.1
Bundi BUDI 03:19
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 03:20
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 238.3
Thalera THEA 03:36
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 03:37
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 252.2
Gurla Jn GQL 03:54
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 270.5
Kota Jn KOTA 04:45
Average Delay: (-4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 276.0

About Train 59834

Train 59834 runs from Nimach(NMH) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nimach(NMH) at 20:45 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 59834 from Nimach(NMH) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

59834 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nimach to Kota Junction . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 59834 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12 minutes at Harkia Khal(HKL). Train 59834 arrives at Harkia Khal at 21:58 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nimach (NMH)
  2. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)


59834 FAQ

From which station train 59834 starts from?

59834 starts from Nimach(NMH)

How many days in a week 59834 runs ?

59834 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59834 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59834 train is 12 minutes at Harkia Khal(HKL)

Top Train Routes related to 59834

For more information on 59834 train Click IRCTC