59822 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BIX KOTA PASS Bhind to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Etawah Jn ETW
17:00
1 0.0
Bhind BIX 17:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 36.5
Soni SONI 18:14
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 18:16
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 60.1
Gohad Road GOA 18:31
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 18:33
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 75.8
Malanpur MLAR 18:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 18:51
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 92.9
Sanichara SAC 19:12
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 19:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 100.4
Birlanagar Jn BLNR 20:01
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 20:02
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 115.6
Gwalior Jn GWL 20:25
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 118.4
Panihar PNHR 21:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 143.2
Ghatigaon GHAI 21:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 155.1
Mohana MOJ 21:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 181.4
Padarkheda PARH 22:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 209.5
Khajri KAW 22:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 227.3
Shivpuri SVPI 23:15
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 23:20
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 243.2
Khonker KCR 23:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 259.0
Kolaras KLRS 23:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 268.8
Lukwasa LWS 23:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 282.1
Badarwas BDWS 00:10
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 00:12
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 296.4
Rayser RSJ 00:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 309.1
Miyana MINA 00:36
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 00:38
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 314.3
Taravata TRWT 00:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 330.9
Guna Jn GUNA 01:40
Average Delay: (1.27 Hours min)
10m 01:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 345.3
Mahugara MUGA 02:13
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 02:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 352.8
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 02:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 02:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 365.7
Dharnaoda DHR 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 378.2
Motipura Chauki MTPC 03:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 383.1
Bhulon BLO 03:30
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 03:31
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 393.5
Chhabra Gugor CAG 03:43
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 404.9
Kesholi KOLI 03:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 413.2
Salpura SYL 04:03
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 04:05
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 420.5
Atru ATRU 04:18
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 04:20
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 434.4
Piplod Road POR 04:30
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 04:31
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 441.4
Chajawa CJW 04:41
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 04:42
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 451.2
Baran BAZ 05:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 05:05
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 463.6
Bijora BJK 05:20
Average Delay: (50 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 476.2
Antah ATH 05:33
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 05:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 485.2
Bhonra BON 05:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 500.4
Digod DXD 06:16
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2m 06:18
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2 513.7
Kota Jn KOTA 07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 529.9

About Train 59822 BIX KOTA PASS

Train 59822 BIX KOTA PASS runs from Bhind(BIX) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhind(BIX) at 17:00 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 59822 from Bhind(BIX) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

BIX KOTA PASS 59822 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhind to Kota Junction . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 59822 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guna Jn(GUNA). Train 59822 arrives at Guna Jn at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhind (BIX)
  2. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  3. Shivpuri (SVPI)
  4. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  5. Baran (BAZ)


59822 BIX KOTA PASS FAQ

From which station train 59822 BIX KOTA PASS starts from?

59822 BIX KOTA PASS starts from Bhind(BIX)

How many days in a week 59822 BIX KOTA PASS runs ?

59822 BIX KOTA PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59822 BIX KOTA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59822 BIX KOTA PASS train is 10 minutes at Guna Jn(GUNA)

Top Train Routes related to 59822 BIX KOTA PASS

For more information on 59822 BIX KOTA PASS train Click IRCTC