5968 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG RNY SPECIAL Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source
00:00 05:00
1 0
CHABUA CHB 05:29
02:00 05:31
1 25
NEWTINSUKIAJN NTSK 05:55
10:00 06:05
1 42
DULIAJAN DJG 06:26
02:00 06:28
1 58
NAHARKATIYA NHK 06:38
02:00 06:40
1 67
NAMRUP NAM 06:51
02:00 06:53
1 79
BORHAT BFD 07:01
02:00 07:03
1 84
SAPEKHATI SPK 07:15
02:00 07:17
1 97
BHOJO BOJ 07:30
02:00 07:32
1 111
SIMALUGURIJN SLGR 08:23
02:00 08:25
1 145
NAMTIALI NMT 08:38
02:00 08:40
1 159
AMGURI AGI 09:00
02:00 09:02
1 171
MARIANIJN MXN 09:45
10:00 09:55
1 199
TITABAR TTB 10:07
02:00 10:09
1 211
FURKATINGJN FKG 10:50
02:00 10:52
1 237
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:45
01:00 11:46
1 271
BOKAJAN BXJ 12:06
01:00 12:07
1 293
DIMAPUR DMV 12:26
05:00 12:31
1 307
DIPHU DPU 13:12
02:00 13:14
1 344
LUMDINGJN LMG 14:00
10:00 14:10
1 376
LANKA LKA 14:45
02:00 14:47
1 406
HOJAI HJI 15:01
02:00 15:03
1 421
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 15:41
02:00 15:43
1 465
JAGIROAD JID 16:25
02:00 16:27
1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 18:05
10:00 18:15
1 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:30
02:00 18:32
1 563
CHANGSARI CGS 18:56
01:00 18:57
1 578
RANGIYAJN RNY 19:30
00:00 Destinatio
1 604

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL

Train 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 5968 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

DBRG RNY SPECIAL 5968 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5968 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at NEWTINSUKIAJN(NTSK). Train 5968 arrives at NEWTINSUKIAJN at 05:55 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL starts from?

5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL runs ?

5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at NEWTINSUKIAJN(NTSK)

Top Train Routes related to 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL

For more information on 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC