5968 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ledo LEDO
05:00
1 0.0
Margherita MRG 05:11
2m 05:13
1 7.3
Digboi DBY 05:31
2m 05:33
1 19.9
Makum Jn MJN 06:15
2m 06:17
1 45.4
Tinsukia Jn TSK 06:31
2m 06:33
1 53.7
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 06:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 06:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 55.9
Duliajan DJG 07:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 07:06
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 72.1
Naharkatiya NHK 07:16
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 07:18
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 81.4
Namrup NAM 07:30
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 92.3
Borhat BFD 07:40
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 07:42
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 97.6
Sapekhati SPK 07:54
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 07:56
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 110.4
Bhojo BOJ 08:09
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 08:11
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 124.3
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 08:39
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 08:41
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 158.4
Namti Ali NMT 09:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 09:04
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 172.9
Amguri Jn AGI 09:16
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 184.4
Mariani Jn MXN 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 212.4
Titabar TTB 10:12
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 10:14
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 224.9
Furkating Jn FKG 10:55
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 10:57
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 250.5
Sarupathar SZR 11:38
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 11:39
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 284.4
Bokajan BXJ 11:59
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 306.5
Dimapur DMV 12:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 12:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 320.7
Diphu DPU 13:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 13:02
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 357.8
Lumding Jn LMG 13:50
Average Delay: (20 min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 390.3
Lanka LKA 14:32
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 14:34
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 420.9
Hojai HJI 14:48
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 14:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 435.2
Kampur KWM 15:13
2m 15:15
1 462.6
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 15:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 15:34
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 479.8
Jagi Road JID 16:18
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 513.8
Guwahati GHY 18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 570.8
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 577.6
Changsari CGS 19:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 592.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 618.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 5968 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL 5968 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5968 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN). Train 5968 arrives at Mariani Jn at 09:50 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Dimapur (DMV)
  3. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  4. Guwahati (GHY)


5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from?

5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs ?

5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL

For more information on 5968 LEDO-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC