5967 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rangiya Jn RNY
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Kendukona KDKN 05:41
1m 05:42
1 10.1
Changsari CGS 06:08
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:09
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 25.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 06:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 06:36
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 40.8
Guwahati GHY 06:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 07:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 47.6
Thakurkuchi TKC 07:30
1m 07:31
1 66.8
Jagi Road JID 08:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 104.6
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 08:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 138.6
Hojai HJI 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 183.2
Lanka LKA 10:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 197.5
Lumding Jn LMG 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 228.1
Diphu DPU 12:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 260.6
Dimapur DMV 12:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 12:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 297.7
Bokajan BXJ 13:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 311.9
Sarupathar SZR 13:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 334.0
Furkating Jn FKG 14:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 367.9
Titabar TTB 15:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 393.5
Mariani Jn MXN 15:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 406.0
Amguri Jn AGI 16:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 434.0
Namti Ali NMT 16:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 445.5
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 16:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 460.1
Bhojo BOJ 17:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 494.1
Sapekhati SPK 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 508.0
Borhat BFD 18:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 520.8
Namrup NAM 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 526.1
Naharkatiya NHK 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 537.0
Duliajan DJG 18:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 546.4
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 562.5
Chabua CHB 20:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 580.0
Dibrugarh DBRG 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 604.6

About Train 5967

Train 5967 runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 05:30 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 5967 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

5967 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 5967 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 5967 arrives at Guwahati at 06:55 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  2. Dimapur (DMV)
  3. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  4. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


5967 FAQ

From which station train 5967 starts from?

5967 starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 5967 runs ?

5967 runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5967 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5967 train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes related to 5967

For more information on 5967 train Click IRCTC