59548 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
OKHA ADI PASS OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Okha OKHA
22:10
1 0.0
Mithapur MTHP 22:18
2m 22:20
1 9.8
Varvala VVA 22:35
2m 22:37
1 23.4
Dwarka DWK 22:42
2m 22:44
1 29.0
Bhatiya BHTA 23:34
2m 23:36
1 70.8
Bhopalka BPKA 23:49
2m 23:51
1 80.8
Bhatel BHTL 00:15
2m 00:17
2 94.9
Khambhalia KMBL 00:38
2m 00:40
2 113.1
Kanalus Jn KNLS 01:26
2m 01:28
2 140.9
Lakhabawal LKBL 01:51
2m 01:53
2 155.7
Jamnagar JAM 02:05
5m 02:10
2 167.4
Hapa HAPA 02:30
2m 02:32
2 175.9
Aliyavada ALB 02:52
2m 02:54
2 185.9
Jam Wanthali WTJ 03:05
2m 03:07
2 197.6
Hadmatiya Jn HM 03:26
2m 03:28
2 213.1
Paddhari PDH 04:16
2m 04:18
2 227.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 05:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
40m 05:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 251.9
Khorana KHC 05:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:56
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 265.8
Kanakot KNKT 06:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:06
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 274.5
Sindhawadar SDD 06:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 06:19
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 281.3
Wankaner Jn WKR 06:39
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 06:44
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 293.9
Lunseriya LXR 07:18
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 302.3
Daladi DL 07:26
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 07:27
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 305.8
Lakhamanchi LMC 07:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 314.2
Than THAN 07:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 320.2
Vagdiya VD 08:19
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 330.0
Ramparda RA 08:29
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 337.0
Muli Road MOL 08:44
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:46
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 346.2
Digsar DXR 09:12
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:13
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 354.3
Chamaraj CJR 09:21
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 360.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 09:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 09:40
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 368.0
Bala Road BLRD 10:02
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 377.4
Lakhtar LTR 10:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 389.0
Lilapur Road LPR 10:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 10:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 401.3
Sabli Road SR 11:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 414.9
Vani Road VNRD 11:31
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 11:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 423.0
Viramgam Jn VG 12:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 12:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 433.4
Jakhvada JKA 12:17
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 12:19
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 445.3
Virochannagar VCN 12:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 452.6
Chharodi CE 12:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:34
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 458.8
Sanand SAU 12:44
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 12:46
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 470.3
Ambli Road ABD 12:56
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 12:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 481.9
Chandlodiya CLDY 13:04
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 13:06
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 487.6
Sabarmati Jn SBT 13:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 13:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 493.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 498.6

About Train 59548 OKHA ADI PASS

Train 59548 OKHA ADI PASS runs from OKHA (OKHA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from OKHA (OKHA) at 22:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 14:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 59548 from OKHA (OKHA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

OKHA ADI PASS 59548 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 59548 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 59548 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 05:00 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamnagar (JAM)
  2. Wankaner Jn (WKR)
  3. Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)
  4. Viramgam Jn (VG)


59548 OKHA ADI PASS FAQ

From which station train 59548 OKHA ADI PASS starts from?

59548 OKHA ADI PASS starts from OKHA (OKHA)

How many days in a week 59548 OKHA ADI PASS runs ?

59548 OKHA ADI PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59548 OKHA ADI PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59548 OKHA ADI PASS train is 40 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 59548 OKHA ADI PASS

For more information on 59548 OKHA ADI PASS train Click IRCTC