5928 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NTSK RNY SPECIAL Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK Source
0 06:10
1 0
DIKOM DKM 06:37
05:00 06:42
1 27
DIBRUGARH DBRG 07:00
05:00 07:05
1 42
MORANHAT MRHT 07:38
02:00 07:40
1 83
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 08:15
05:00 08:20
1 121
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 08:39
05:00 08:44
1 137
NAMTIALI NMT 09:02
02:00 09:04
1 151
AMGURI AGI 09:16
02:00 09:18
1 163
MARIANI JN MXN 09:50
10:00 10:00
1 190
TITABAR TTB 10:12
02:00 10:14
1 203
FURKATING JN FKG 10:55
02:00 10:57
1 229
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:38
01:00 11:39
1 263
BOKAJAN BXJ 11:59
01:00 12:00
1 285
DIMAPUR DMV 12:20
05:00 12:25
1 299
DIPHU DPU 13:00
02:00 13:02
1 336
LUMDING JN LMG 13:50
10:00 14:00
1 368
LANKA LKA 14:32
02:00 14:34
1 398
HOJAI HJI 14:48
02:00 14:50
1 413
KAMPUR KWM 15:13
02:00 15:15
1 440
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 15:32
02:00 15:34
1 457
JAGI ROAD JID 16:18
02:00 16:20
1 491
GUWAHATI GHY 18:00
10:00 18:10
1 548
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:25
02:00 18:27
1 555
CHANGSARI CGS 19:04
01:00 19:05
1 570
RANGIYA JN RNY 19:45
0 Destination
1 596

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL

Train 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 06:10 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 5928 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

NTSK RNY SPECIAL 5928 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5928 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at MARIANI JN(MXN). Train 5928 arrives at MARIANI JN at 09:50 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL starts from?

5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL runs ?

5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at MARIANI JN(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL

For more information on 5928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC