59050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VG VALSAD PASS Viramgam Junction to Valsad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ViramgamJunction VG Source
0 07:50
1 0
Jakhvada JKA 08:02
2 08:04
1 11
Virochangar VCN 08:11
1 08:12
1 19
Chharodi CE 08:17
2 08:19
1 25
Sand SAU 08:31
2 08:33
1 36
AmbliRoad ABD 08:45
2 08:47
1 48
Chandlodiya CLDY 08:53
2 08:55
1 54.2
SabarmatiJunction SBT 09:04
2 09:06
1 59.9
AhmedabadJunction ADI 09:50
30 10:20
1 65.2
Manigar MAN 10:28
2 10:30
1 68.5
Vatva VTA 10:35
2 10:37
1 73.3
Geratpur GER 10:57
2 10:59
1 78.7
Barejadindej BJD 11:04
1 11:05
1 81.9
Kanij KANJ 11:12
1 11:13
1 86.3
Nenpur NEP 11:25
1 11:26
1 89.5
MahemdavadKhedaRoad MHD 11:32
1 11:33
1 93.4
Gothaj GTE 11:43
2 11:45
1 101.8
diadJunction ND 11:54
1 11:55
1 110.9
Utarsanda UTD 12:03
1 12:04
1 116.4
KanjariBoriyaviJunction KBRV 12:22
1 12:23
1 121.9
AndJunction ANND 12:44
1 12:45
1 129.7
Vadod VXD 13:00
1 13:01
1 136.2
AdasRoad ADD 13:08
2 13:10
1 140.3
VasadJunction VDA 13:16
1 13:17
1 145
ndesari NDR 13:24
1 13:25
1 150.2
Ranoli RNO 13:39
1 13:40
1 152.5
Bajva BJW 13:53
2 13:55
1 157.9
VadodaraJunction BRC 14:40
10 14:50
1 164.2
Vishvamitri VS 14:56
1 14:57
1 167.2
Makarpura MPR 15:03
1 15:04
1 172.9
Varma VRM 15:09
1 15:10
1 178.5
Itola ITA 15:15
1 15:16
1 182.4
KashipuraSarar KSPR 15:26
1 15:27
1 186.4
MiyagamKarjan MYG 15:34
2 15:36
1 194.1
LakodraDethan LKD 15:44
1 15:45
1 202.2
Palej PLJ 15:56
1 15:57
1 209.3
Varediya VRE 16:04
1 16:05
1 215.6
bipur NIU 16:12
1 16:13
1 222.6
Chavaj CVJ 16:22
1 16:23
1 229.1
BharuchJunction BH 16:29
1 16:30
1 234.8
AnkleshwarJunction AKV 16:50
1 16:51
1 244.1
Panoli PAO 17:01
1 17:02
1 254.4
Hathuran HAT 17:20
1 17:21
1 258.2
KosambaJunction KSB 17:27
1 17:28
1 262.6
Kim KIM 17:39
1 17:40
1 270.4
Sayan SYN 18:02
1 18:03
1 280.3
Gothangam GTX 18:15
1 18:16
1 283.4
Kosad KSE 18:22
1 18:23
1 286.9
Utran URN 18:29
1 18:30
1 290.3
Surat ST 18:50
5 18:55
1 294
UdhJunction UDN 19:02
1 19:03
1 298
Bhestan BHET 19:09
1 19:10
1 303.6
Sachin SCH 19:16
1 19:17
1 308.7
Maroli MRL 19:23
1 19:24
1 315.4
vsari NVS 19:34
1 19:35
1 323.8
Vedchha VDH 19:44
1 19:45
1 332.3
Ancheli ACL 19:50
1 19:51
1 335.6
Amalsad AML 19:56
1 19:57
1 339.5
BilimoraJunction BIM 20:03
1 20:04
1 344.8
Joravasan JRS 20:11
1 20:12
1 348.9
Dungri DGI 20:17
1 20:18
1 354
Valsad BL 20:45
0 Destition
1 362.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59050 VG VALSAD PASS

Train 59050 VG VALSAD PASS runs from Viramgam Junction(VG) to Valsad(BL) on Train departs from Viramgam Junction(VG) at 07:50 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 59050 from Viramgam Junction(VG) to Valsad(BL) .

VG VALSAD PASS 59050 train passes through 62 major stations in 1 day to reach from Viramgam Junction to Valsad . It takes total of hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 59050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at AhmedabadJunction(ADI). Train 59050 arrives at AhmedabadJunction at 09:50 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VadodaraJunction (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)


59050 VG VALSAD PASS FAQ

From which station train 59050 VG VALSAD PASS starts from?

59050 VG VALSAD PASS starts from Viramgam Junction(VG)

How many days in a week 59050 VG VALSAD PASS runs ?

59050 VG VALSAD PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 59050 VG VALSAD PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59050 VG VALSAD PASS train is 30 minutes at AhmedabadJunction(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 59050 VG VALSAD PASS

For more information on 59050 VG VALSAD PASS train Click IRCTC