58808 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Wadsa to Chanda Fort
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Wadsa WSA
Average Delay: (- min)
07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chicholi Buzurg CCBG 07:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.8
Bramhapuri BMP 07:27
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:29
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 10.7
Kirmiti Mendha KMMD 07:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.9
Nagbhir Jn NAB 07:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 07:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 28.3
Mindala MWG 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.0
Talodhi Road TUD 08:07
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:09
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 44.0
Alewahi AWH 08:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 55.6
Sindewahi SYE 08:32
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:34
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 64.2
Rajoli ROL 08:48
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 77.5
Maroda MRDA 09:00
1m 09:01
1 90.3
Mul Marora MME 09:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 09:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 94.5
Tolewahi Halt TWI 09:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 101.6
Kelzar KEZ 09:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 09:26
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 107.5
Chanda Fort CAF 09:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 135.4

About Train 58808

Train 58808 runs from Wadsa(WSA) to Chanda Fort(CAF) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Wadsa(WSA) at 07:15 and reaches Chanda Fort(CAF) at 09:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 58808 from Wadsa(WSA) to Chanda Fort(CAF) .

58808 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Wadsa to Chanda Fort . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Chanda Fort .

In 58808 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nagbhir Jn(NAB). Train 58808 arrives at Nagbhir Jn at 07:45 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


58808 FAQ

From which station train 58808 starts from?

58808 starts from Wadsa(WSA)

How many days in a week 58808 runs ?

58808 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58808 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58808 train is 5 minutes at Nagbhir Jn(NAB)

Top Train Routes related to 58808

For more information on 58808 train Click IRCTC