58227 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Anuppur Junction to Manendragarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shahdol SDL
16:45
1 0.0
Singhpur SNGP 16:53
2m 16:55
1 5.9
Chhada CHDX 17:01
2m 17:03
1 13.9
Burhar BUH 17:10
2m 17:12
1 19.5
Amlai AAL 17:20
2m 17:22
1 28.2
Anuppur Jn APR 17:40
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
5m 17:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 40.8
Mauhari MZH 17:57
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 17:59
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 48.4
Dhurwasin DRSN 18:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.4
Harrad HRV 18:15
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 18:17
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 63.4
Kotma KTMA 18:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 72.4
Baihatola BATL 18:42
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 82.7
Bijuri BJRI 18:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
10m 19:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 88.1
Boridand Jn BRND 19:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 19:21
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 96.9
Manendragarh MDGR 20:00
Average Delay: (-5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 104.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58227

Train 58227 runs from Anuppur Junction(APR) to Manendragarh(MDGR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Anuppur Junction(APR) at 16:45 and reaches Manendragarh(MDGR) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 58227 from Anuppur Junction(APR) to Manendragarh(MDGR) .

58227 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Anuppur Junction to Manendragarh . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Manendragarh .

In 58227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI). Train 58227 arrives at Bijuri at 18:55 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Anuppur Jn (APR)


58227 FAQ

From which station train 58227 starts from?

58227 starts from Anuppur Junction(APR)

How many days in a week 58227 runs ?

58227 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58227 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58227 train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI)

Top Train Routes related to 58227

For more information on 58227 train Click IRCTC