58213 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TIG-BSP PASSENGER Jharsuguda Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Titlagarh Jn TIG
09:00
1 0.0
Sikir SFK 09:13
2m 09:15
1 10.0
Badmal BUDM 09:28
2m 09:30
1 19.9
Saintala SFC 09:45
2m 09:47
1 28.6
Deogan Road DFR 10:00
2m 10:02
1 46.1
Balangir Jn BLGR 10:15
5m 10:20
1 63.3
Balangir Road BNRD 10:26
2m 10:28
1 65.5
Loisingha LSX 10:43
2m 10:45
1 82.0
Khaliapali KHPL 11:05
2m 11:07
1 93.4
Dungripali DJX 11:23
2m 11:25
1 106.1
Barpali BRPL 11:43
2m 11:45
1 120.4
Bargarh Road BRGA 12:25
5m 12:30
1 139.6
Deobahal DOBH 12:45
1m 12:46
1 151.5
Attabira ATS 13:00
2m 13:02
1 157.7
Godbhaga GBQ 13:15
2m 13:17
1 165.2
Hirakud HKG 13:30
2m 13:32
1 174.7
Sambalpur Jn SBP 14:55
10m 15:05
1 182.0
Sambalpur Road SBPD 15:10
2m 15:12
1 183.8
Sarla Jn SLRA 15:20
2m 15:22
1 189.3
Sason SSN 15:33
2m 15:35
1 195.7
Rengali RGL 15:45
2m 15:47
1 204.5
Lapanga LPG 16:00
2m 16:02
1 215.3
Brundamal BXQ 16:20
2m 16:22
1 224.2
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 16:45
5m 16:50
1 228.6
Ib IB 17:34
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 237.1
Brajrajnagar BRJN 17:39
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 17:41
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 239.8
Belpahar BPH 17:49
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 17:51
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 248.9
Himgir HGR 18:02
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 18:03
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 262.1
Daghora DAO 18:10
Average Delay: (56 min)
1m 18:11
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 269.6
Jamga JMG 18:21
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 18:22
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 281.6
Kotarlia KRL 18:29
Average Delay: (56 min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 290.1
Raigarh RIG 18:40
Average Delay: (82 Min min)
5m 18:45
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 299.8
Kirodimalnagar KDTR 18:52
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 18:53
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 307.1
Bhupdeopur BEF 19:00
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 19:01
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 316.1
Robertson ROB 19:09
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 325.2
Kharsia KHS 19:18
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 333.8
Jharradih JDI 19:27
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1m 19:28
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 339.4
Sakti SKT 19:32
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
5m 19:37
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1 349.3
Jetha JDDA 19:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 357.7
Baradwar BUA 19:55
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1m 19:56
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 364.0
Saragaon Road SGRD 20:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 371.5
Champa Jn CPH 20:28
Average Delay: (62 Min min)
5m 20:33
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 379.6
Janjgir Naila NIA 20:41
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 20:43
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 390.4
Kapan KPNA 20:50
1m 20:51
1 397.7
Akaltara AKT 20:57
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 20:59
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 405.4
Kotmi Sonar Halt KTSH 21:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 411.5
Jairamnagar JRMG 21:13
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1m 21:14
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 418.5
Gatora GTW 21:25
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 21:27
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 426.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21:50
Average Delay: (36 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 432.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER

Train 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER runs from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) at 09:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 58213 from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

TIG-BSP PASSENGER 58213 train passes through 49 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jharsuguda Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 12:50 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 58213 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP). Train 58213 arrives at Sambalpur Jn at 14:55 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  2. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  3. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  4. Raigarh (RIG)
  5. Sakti (SKT)
  6. Champa Jn (CPH)


58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER starts from?

58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER starts from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG)

How many days in a week 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER runs ?

58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP)

Top Train Routes related to 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER

For more information on 58213 TIG-BSP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC