58117 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSG GONDIA PASSENGER Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JharsugudaJunction JSG Source
0 07:15
1 0
Ib IB 07:16
1 07:17
1 9
Brajrajgar BRJN 07:21
2 07:23
1 11.7
Belpahar BPH 07:30
2 07:32
1 20.8
Himgir HGR 07:43
2 07:45
1 34
Daghora DAO 07:52
2 07:54
1 41.4
Jamga JMG 08:04
2 08:06
1 53.4
Kotarlia KRL 08:13
2 08:15
1 62
Raigarh RIG 08:30
30 09:00
1 71.6
Kirodimalgar KDTR 09:06
2 09:08
1 78.9
Bhupdeopur BEF 09:15
2 09:17
1 88
Robertson ROB 09:24
2 09:26
1 97.1
Kharsia KHS 09:35
2 09:37
1 105.6
Jharradih JDI 09:42
2 09:44
1 111.2
Sakti SKT 09:49
5 09:54
1 121.1
Jetha JDDA 10:03
2 10:05
1 129.5
Baradwar BUA 10:11
2 10:13
1 135.9
SaragaonRoad SGRD 10:20
2 10:22
1 143.3
ChampaJunction CPH 10:36
5 10:41
1 151.4
Janjgirila NIA 10:49
2 10:51
1 162.2
Kapan KP 10:57
2 10:59
1 169.5
Akaltara AKT 11:06
2 11:08
1 177.2
KotmiSorHalt KTSH 11:14
2 11:16
1 183.3
Jairamgar JRMG 11:22
2 11:24
1 190.2
Gatora GTW 11:38
2 11:40
1 197.9
BilaspurJunction BSP 12:30
30 13:00
1 203.9
Dadhapara DPH 13:12
1 13:13
1 211.1
Chakarbhatha CHBT 13:16
2 13:18
1 214.2
Belha BYL 13:23
2 13:25
1 219.9
Dagori DGS 13:31
2 13:33
1 227.4
Nipania NPI 13:43
2 13:45
1 235.9
Bhatapara BYT 13:56
2 13:58
1 250.6
Hathbandh HN 14:09
2 14:11
1 265.9
Tilda TLD 14:19
2 14:21
1 276.7
Baikunth BKTH 14:26
2 14:28
1 282.8
Siliari SLH 14:38
2 14:40
1 291.1
Mandhar MDH 14:49
2 14:51
1 302.6
Urkura URK 15:03
2 15:05
1 310.8
WRSColonyPH WRC 15:11
2 15:13
1 312.2
RaipurJunction R 15:55
35 16:30
1 314.8
Saraswatigar SRWN 16:36
2 16:38
1 317.9
SaroCabin SZB 16:41
1 16:42
1 321.1
Kumhari KMI 16:47
1 16:48
1 327.3
BhilaiCCabin CCAB 16:53
1 16:54
1 335.8
BhilaiGCabin GCAB 16:57
2 16:59
1 336.8
Bhilai BIA 17:03
1 17:04
1 338.2
BhilaiPowerHouse BPHB 17:10
1 17:11
1 342.9
Bhilaigar BQR 17:20
1 17:21
1 347.3
DurgJunction DURG 17:45
5 17:50
1 351.8
Rasmara RSM 17:56
1 17:57
1 359.9
Murhipar MUP 18:03
1 18:04
1 367.3
Parmalkasa PMS 18:11
1 18:12
1 374.3
Rajndgaon RJN 18:20
2 18:22
1 382.3
Bakal BAKL 18:29
1 18:30
1 392.8
Musra MUA 18:36
1 18:37
1 400.8
Jatkanhar JTR 18:43
1 18:44
1 407.3
Dongargarh DGG 18:55
10 19:05
1 413.7
Paniajob PJB 19:12
1 19:13
1 421.5
Bortalao BTL 19:23
1 19:24
1 430.4
Darekasa DKS 19:30
1 19:31
1 438
Salekasa SKS 19:45
1 19:46
1 449.4
Dhanoli DNL 19:53
1 19:54
1 456.9
Amgaon AGN 20:01
1 20:02
1 464.3
Gudma GDM 20:12
1 20:13
1 475.1
GondiaJunction G 21:20
0 Destition
1 486.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER

Train 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER runs from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) to Gondia Junction(G) on Train departs from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) at 07:15 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 58117 from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) to Gondia Junction(G) .

JSG GONDIA PASSENGER 58117 train passes through 65 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 58117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at RaipurJunction(R). Train 58117 arrives at RaipurJunction at 15:55 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raigarh (RIG)
  2. Sakti (SKT)
  3. ChampaJunction (CPH)
  4. BilaspurJunction (BSP)
  5. DurgJunction (DURG)
  6. Dongargarh (DGG)


58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER starts from?

58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER starts from Jharsuguda Junction(JSG)

How many days in a week 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER runs ?

58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER train is 35 minutes at RaipurJunction(R)

Top Train Routes related to 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER

For more information on 58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER train Click IRCTC