58013 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HWH BKSC PASSENGER Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
23:05
1 0.0
Bauria BVA 23:34
1m 23:35
1 24.0
Fuleswar FLR 23:42
1m 23:43
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 23:47
1m 23:48
1 32.0
Bagnan BZN 00:02
1m 00:03
2 45.0
Mecheda MCA 00:19
1m 00:20
2 58.2
Panskura Jn PKU 00:34
1m 00:35
2 70.5
Balichak BCK 01:00
1m 01:01
2 90.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:40
10m 01:50
2 115.0
Medinipur MDN 02:18
5m 02:23
2 127.9
Salboni SLB 02:39
1m 02:40
2 152.0
Chandrakona Road CDGR 02:50
1m 02:51
2 163.2
Garhbeta GBA 03:01
1m 03:02
2 175.1
Piardoba PBA 03:17
1m 03:18
2 188.0
Bishnupur Jn VSU 03:29
1m 03:30
2 200.3
Ramsagar RSG 03:37
1m 03:38
2 205.7
Ondagram ODM 03:47
1m 03:48
2 214.6
Bankura Jn BQA 04:10
5m 04:15
2 230.5
Chhatna CJN 04:25
1m 04:26
2 244.3
Jhantipahari JPH 04:37
1m 04:38
2 253.4
Sirjam SRJM 04:47
1m 04:48
2 262.6
Indrabil IBL 04:55
1m 04:56
2 269.8
Metyal Sahar MYX 05:02
1m 05:03
2 275.4
Adra Jn ADRA 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
50m 06:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 283.5
Sanka SNKR 06:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 06:16
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 290.8
Rukni RUI 06:24
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 06:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 298.3
Santaldih SNTD 06:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 306.3
Bhojudih Jn BJE 06:45
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 06:47
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 313.1
Shewbabudih SBW 06:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 319.2
Talgaria TLE 07:01
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 07:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 325.4
Mahuda Jn MHQ 07:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 336.0
Jamuniatand JNN 07:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 344.1
Chandrapura Jn CRP 08:08
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 08:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 351.8
Tupkadih TKB 08:29
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 360.7
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 367.2

About Train 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER

Train 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:05 and reaches Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) at 09:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 58013 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) .

HWH BKSC PASSENGER 58013 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Bokaro Steel City .

In 58013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 58013 arrives at Adra Jn at 05:15 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Medinipur (MDN)
  3. Bankura Jn (BQA)


58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER starts from?

58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER runs ?

58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER train is 50 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)

Top Train Routes related to 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER

For more information on 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC