57659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Solapur Junction to Falaknuma
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Solapur SUR
Average Delay: (4Min min)
10:25
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 0.0
Tikekarwadi TKWD 10:35
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 7.0
Hotgi Jn HG 10:43
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 10:45
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 15.1
Tilati TLT 10:55
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 10:56
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 21.5
Akalkot Road AKOR 11:06
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 11:07
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 35.5
Nagansur NGS 11:14
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 11:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 40.8
Boroti BOT 11:24
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 49.6
Dudhani DUD 11:39
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 11:40
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 63.3
Kulali KUI 11:54
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 11:55
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 72.9
Gaudgaon GDGN 12:04
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 80.1
Ganagapur Road GUR 12:12
1m 12:13
1 86.3
Hunsihadgil HHD 12:21
1m 12:22
1 92.6
Sawalgi SVG 12:29
2m 12:31
1 100.0
Bablad BBD 12:39
1m 12:40
1 107.4
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 13:00
5m 13:05
1 113.0
Hirenanduru HQR 13:16
1m 13:17
1 121.5
Martur MR 13:24
1m 13:25
1 129.1
Shahabad SDB 13:49
1m 13:50
1 139.6
Wadi Jn WADI 14:10
5m 14:15
1 149.8
Sulehalli SUH 14:30
1m 14:31
1 159.2
Chittapur CT 14:37
1m 14:38
1 165.2
Malkhaid Road MQR 14:48
1m 14:49
1 174.7
Sedam SEM 14:59
1m 15:00
1 187.3
Kurgunta KQT 15:08
1m 15:09
1 195.4
Nawandgi NAW 15:19
1m 15:20
1 203.0
Mantatti MVH 15:29
1m 15:30
1 211.9
Tandur TDU 15:50
1m 15:51
1 220.5
Rukmapur RMY 16:03
1m 16:04
1 231.2
Dharur DRR 16:15
1m 16:16
1 240.6
Mailaram MWY 16:21
1m 16:22
1 246.6
Godamgura GDQ 16:25
1m 16:26
1 253.4
Vikarabad Jn VKB 16:48
2m 16:50
1 262.4
Chitgidda CTF 16:59
1m 17:00
1 272.4
Gullaguda GGD 17:09
1m 17:10
1 279.3
Ravulapalli Kalan RPK 17:16
1m 17:17
1 285.5
Shankarpalli SKP 17:39
1m 17:40
1 290.8
Nagalapalli NPL 17:54
1m 17:55
1 301.6
Lingampalli LPI 18:03
1m 18:04
1 311.4
Hafizpet HFZ 18:09
1m 18:10
1 316.7
Sanathnagar SNF 18:19
1m 18:20
1 325.6
Begumpet BMT 18:29
1m 18:30
1 329.6
Secunderabad Jn SC 18:55
5m 19:00
1 334.5
Sitafalmandi STPD 19:09
1m 19:10
1 336.6
Arts College ATC 19:12
1m 19:13
1 337.7
Jamai Osmania JOO 19:14
1m 19:15
1 338.5
Vidya Nagar VAR 19:16
1m 19:17
1 339.8
Kacheguda KCG 19:25
1m 19:26
1 341.7
Malakpet MXT 19:29
1m 19:30
1 343.3
Dabirpura DQR 19:32
1m 19:33
1 344.5
Yakutpura YKA 19:37
1m 19:38
1 345.3
Huppuguda HPG 19:41
1m 19:42
1 347.7
Falaknuma FM 19:50

1 349.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57659

Train 57659 runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Falaknuma(FM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 10:25 and reaches Falaknuma(FM) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 57659 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Falaknuma(FM) .

57659 train passes through 52 major stations in 1 day to reach from Solapur Junction to Falaknuma . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Falaknuma .

In 57659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG). Train 57659 arrives at Kalaburagi Jn at 13:00 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


57659 FAQ

From which station train 57659 starts from?

57659 starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 57659 runs ?

57659 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57659 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57659 train is 5 minutes at Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG)

Top Train Routes related to 57659

For more information on 57659 train Click IRCTC