57265 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VSKP NS PASS Visakhapatnam Junction to Narasapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
19:15
1 0.0
Marripalem MIPM 19:28
1m 19:29
1 4.6
Duvvada DVD 19:53
2m 19:55
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 20:03
2m 20:05
1 33.0
Elamanchili YLM 20:34
1m 20:35
1 56.9
Narsipatnam Road NRP 20:54
1m 20:55
1 74.7
Tuni TUNI 21:14
1m 21:15
1 96.9
Annavaram ANV 21:29
1m 21:30
1 113.6
Gollaprolu GLP 21:49
1m 21:50
1 132.7
Pithapuram PAP 21:59
1m 22:00
1 138.4
Samalkot Jn SLO 22:10
2m 22:12
1 150.5
Anaparti APT 22:29
1m 22:30
1 177.0
Dwarapudi DWP 22:34
1m 22:35
1 180.8
Kadiyam KYM 22:44
1m 22:45
1 190.6
Rajahmundry RJY 23:28
2m 23:30
1 200.6
Godavari GVN 23:35
1m 23:36
1 203.7
Kovvur KVR 23:41
1m 23:42
1 208.5
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 00:14
1m 00:15
2 223.1
Kaldhari KLDI 00:24
1m 00:25
2 230.4
Tanuku TNKU 00:34
1m 00:35
2 240.1
Attili AL 00:44
1m 00:45
2 250.5
Vendra VND 01:00
2m 01:02
2 263.0
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 01:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
110m 03:10
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 269.7
Viravasaram VVM 03:19
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 03:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 280.3
Palakollu PKO 03:29
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 03:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 290.4
Narasapur NS 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 299.3

About Train 57265 VSKP NS PASS

Train 57265 VSKP NS PASS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Narasapur(NS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:15 and reaches Narasapur(NS) at 03:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 57265 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Narasapur(NS) .

VSKP NS PASS 57265 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Narasapur . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Narasapur .

In 57265 train route maximum halt time for this train is 110 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn(BVRM). Train 57265 arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 01:20 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57265 VSKP NS PASS FAQ

From which station train 57265 VSKP NS PASS starts from?

57265 VSKP NS PASS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 57265 VSKP NS PASS runs ?

57265 VSKP NS PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57265 VSKP NS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57265 VSKP NS PASS train is 110 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn(BVRM)

Top Train Routes related to 57265 VSKP NS PASS

For more information on 57265 VSKP NS PASS train Click IRCTC