57241 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bitragunta BTTR
04:00
1 0.0
Sri Venkateswarapalem SVPM 04:05
1m 04:06
1 4.2
Kavali KVZ 04:16
1m 04:17
1 16.5
Tettu TTU 04:28
1m 04:29
1 30.7
Ulavapadu UPD 04:39
1m 04:40
1 44.6
Singarayakonda SKM 04:49
1m 04:50
1 54.3
Tanguturu TNR 04:59
1m 05:00
1 63.9
Surareddipalem SDM 05:09
1m 05:10
1 72.1
Ongole OGL 05:24
2m 05:26
1 82.4
Karavadi KRV 05:37
1m 05:38
1 91.0
Ammanabrolu ANB 05:44
1m 05:45
1 97.3
Raparla Halt RPRL 05:50
1m 05:51
1 100.6
Uppugunduru UGD 05:56
1m 05:57
1 105.0
Chinnaganjam CJM 06:04
1m 06:05
1 111.5
Kadavakuduru KVDU 06:10
1m 06:11
1 115.8
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 06:16
1m 06:17
1 120.8
Vetapalem VTM 06:22
1m 06:23
1 124.1
Jandrapeta JAQ 06:28
1m 06:29
1 128.6
Chirala CLX 06:38
1m 06:39
1 131.8
Ipurupalem IPPM 06:45
1m 06:46
1 136.0
Stuartpuram SPF 06:51
1m 06:52
1 140.0
Bapatla BPP 06:59
1m 07:00
1 146.9
Appikatla APL 07:10
1m 07:11
1 155.6
Machavaram MCVM 07:16
1m 07:17
1 162.4
Nidubrolu NDO 07:19
1m 07:20
1 167.5
Modukuru MDKU 07:24
1m 07:25
1 174.2
Tsunduru TSR 07:39
1m 07:40
1 177.9
Tenali Jn TEL 07:59
Average Delay: (58 Min min)
3m 08:02
1 189.4
Kolakalur KLX 08:08
1m 08:09
1 195.5
Duggirala DIG 08:15
1m 08:16
1 199.3
Chiluvur CLVR 08:22
1m 08:23
1 205.1
Peddavadlapudi PVD 08:28
1m 08:29
1 208.9
Kolanukonda KAQ 08:34
1m 08:35
1 212.8
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 08:42
1m 08:43
1 216.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:15

1 220.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57241

Train 57241 runs from Bitragunta(BTTR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bitragunta(BTTR) at 04:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 57241 from Bitragunta(BTTR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

57241 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 57241 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 57241 arrives at Tenali Jn at 07:59 and departs at 08:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57241 FAQ

From which station train 57241 starts from?

57241 starts from Bitragunta(BTTR)

How many days in a week 57241 runs ?

57241 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57241 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57241 train is 3 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 57241

For more information on 57241 train Click IRCTC