56876 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mayiladuturai Jn MV
Average Delay: (- min)
15:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Nidur NID 15:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 4.1
Anandatandavapuram ANP 15:56
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 6.5
Vaithisvaran Koil VDL 16:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 16:06
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 14.0
Sirkazhi SY 16:14
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 20.0
Kollidam CLN 16:24
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 16:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 29.5
Vallampadugai VMP 16:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.4
Chidambaram CDM 16:35
Average Delay: (-5 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 37.0
Kille KII 16:46
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 16:47
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 42.8
Parangipettai PO 16:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 48.0
Puduchattiram PUC 17:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:01
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 55.2
Alapakam ALP 17:10
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 63.9
Capper Quarry CQS 17:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 71.2
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 17:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 17:32
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 75.5
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 17:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 79.6
Varakalpattu VKP 17:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.7
Nellikuppam NPM 17:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:53
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 89.3
Melpattam Bakkam MBU 17:59
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 18:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 94.4
Panruti PRT 18:06
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 18:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 102.4
Thiruthuraiyur TUY 18:14
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 108.5
Serndanur SXR 18:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 18:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 113.9
Villupuram Jn VM 18:50
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 122.3

About Train 56876

Train 56876 runs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 15:45 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 18:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56876 from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

56876 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 56876 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chidambaram(CDM). Train 56876 arrives at Chidambaram at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56876 FAQ

From which station train 56876 starts from?

56876 starts from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV)

How many days in a week 56876 runs ?

56876 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56876 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56876 train is 5 minutes at Chidambaram(CDM)

Top Train Routes related to 56876

For more information on 56876 train Click IRCTC