56769 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Palani to Tiruchendur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palakkad Jn PGT
04:10
1 0.0
Palakkad Town PGTN 04:23
2m 04:25
1 4.0
Pudunagaram PDGM 04:39
1m 04:40
1 15.3
Vadakannikapuram VDK 04:45
1m 04:46
1 20.1
Kollengode KLGD 04:54
1m 04:55
1 22.8
Muthalamada MMDA 05:04
1m 05:05
1 31.0
Minatchipuram MXM 05:19
1m 05:20
1 41.7
Anaimalai Road ANM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 49.4
Pollachi Jn POY 05:57
3m 06:00
1 57.9
Gomangalam GMGM 06:19
1m 06:20
1 73.5
Udumalaipettai UDT 06:34
1m 06:35
1 87.0
Maivadi Road MVRD 06:47
1m 06:48
1 96.2
Madattukulam MDKM 06:55
1m 06:56
1 99.8
Pushpattur PPTR 07:04
1m 07:05
1 107.1
Palani PLNI 07:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 120.6
Chatrappatti CHPT 07:44
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 136.1
Oddanchatram ODC 07:54
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 146.1
Akkaraippatti API 08:16
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 168.2
Dindigul Jn DG 08:57
Average Delay: (21 min)
3m 09:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 178.6
Ambaturai ABI 09:09
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 190.1
Kodaikanal Road KQN 09:17
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 09:18
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 200.8
Sholavandan SDN 09:32
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 09:33
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 219.7
Madurai Jn MDU 10:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 240.9
Tirupparankundram TDN 10:21
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 10:22
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 247.9
Tirumangalam TMQ 10:34
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 10:35
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 258.3
Virudunagar Jn VPT 11:03
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 11:05
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 284.4
Satur SRT 11:29
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 11:30
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 311.3
Kovilpatti CVP 11:59
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 332.9
Kadambur KDU 12:29
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 12:30
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 355.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 12:49
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 12:50
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 369.0
Naraikkinar NRK 12:59
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 13:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 375.9
Talaiyuthu TAY 13:19
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 13:20
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 391.3
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 13:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 14:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 398.1
Palayamkottai PCO 14:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 403.2
Seydunganallur SDNR 14:25
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 14:26
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 414.2
Thathankulam TTQ 14:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 418.4
Srivaikuntam SVV 14:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 14:41
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 426.3
Alwar Tirunagri AWT 14:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 431.1
Nazareth NZT 14:54
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 14:55
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 436.8
Kachchanvilai KCHV 15:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 442.1
Kurumbur KZB 15:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 444.2
Arumuganeri ANY 15:12
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 15:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 450.1
Kayalpattinam KZY 15:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 451.9
Tiruchendur TCN 16:00
Average Delay: (-6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 459.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56769

Train 56769 runs from Palani(PLNI) to Tiruchendur(TCN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Palani(PLNI) at 04:10 and reaches Tiruchendur(TCN) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56769 from Palani(PLNI) to Tiruchendur(TCN) .

56769 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Palani to Tiruchendur . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Tiruchendur .

In 56769 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU). Train 56769 arrives at Madurai Jn at 10:05 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


56769 FAQ

From which station train 56769 starts from?

56769 starts from Palani(PLNI)

How many days in a week 56769 runs ?

56769 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56769 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56769 train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU)

Top Train Routes related to 56769

For more information on 56769 train Click IRCTC