56705 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VM-MDU PASSENGER Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VILLUPURAM JN VM Source
0:00 14:45
1 0
KANDAMBAKKAM KDMD 14:52
1:00 14:53
1 7
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD TVNL 15:00
1:00 15:01
1 16
PARIKKAL PRKL 15:08
1:00 15:09
1 24
ULUNDURPET ULU 15:16
1:00 15:17
1 35
MEPPULIYUR MPLY 15:20
1:00 15:21
1 41
PAVUNUR PVN 15:26
1:00 15:27
1 47
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 15:55
10:00 16:05
1 54
VRIDDHACHALM TN VRT 16:08
1:00 16:09
1 56
TALANALLUR TLNR 16:18
1:00 16:19
1 63
PENNADAM PNDM 16:27
1:00 16:28
1 72
ICHCHANGADU ICG 16:36
1:00 16:37
1 76
MATHUR MTUR 16:47
1:00 16:48
1 82
SENDURAI SNDI 16:56
1:00 16:57
1 90
VELLUR HALT VER 17:02
1:00 17:03
1 94
OTTAKOVIL OTK 17:08
1:00 17:09
1 99
ARIYALUR ALU 17:48
2:00 17:50
1 107
SILLAKKUDI SLTH 17:59
1:00 18:00
1 114
KALLAGAM KLGM 18:08
1:00 18:09
1 123
KALLAKKUDI PLGH KKPM 18:17
1:00 18:18
1 132
PULLAMBADI PMB 18:22
1:00 18:23
1 137
LALGUDI LLI 18:43
2:00 18:45
1 150
VALADI VLDE 18:54
1:00 18:55
1 156
PICHCHANDARKOVL BXS 18:59
1:00 19:00
1 161
UTTAMARKOVIL UKV 19:03
1:00 19:04
1 163
SRIRANGAM SRGM 19:13
1:00 19:14
1 165
TIRUCHRPALI TWN TPTN 19:21
1:00 19:22
1 169
PONMLAI GLD RCK GOC 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 174
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 20:15
10:00 20:25
1 177
PUNGGUDI PUG 20:34
1:00 20:35
1 186
KOLATUR KLS 20:44
1:00 20:45
1 196
SAMUDRAM SMDM 20:52
1:00 20:53
1 203
MANAPARAI MPA 21:04
1:00 21:05
1 213
VALYAMPATTI VPJ 21:16
1:00 21:17
1 227
AYYALUR AYR 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 247
VADAMADURA VDM 21:37
1:00 21:38
1 255
TAMARAIPADI TMP 21:47
1:00 21:48
1 263
DINDIGUL JN DG 22:29
1:00 22:30
1 271
AMBATURAI ABI 22:43
1:00 22:44
1 282
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 22:55
1:00 22:56
1 297
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 23:11
1:00 23:12
1 316
KUDAL NAGAR KON 23:29
1:00 23:30
1 333
MADURAI JN MDU 0:30
0:00 Destination
2 337

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER

Train 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER runs from Villupuram Junction(VM) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Train departs from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:45 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 0:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 56705 from Villupuram Junction(VM) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

VM-MDU PASSENGER 56705 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 56705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at ARIYALUR(ALU). Train 56705 arrives at ARIYALUR at 17:48 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER starts from?

56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER starts from Villupuram Junction(VM)

How many days in a week 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER runs ?

56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at ARIYALUR(ALU)

Top Train Routes related to 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER

For more information on 56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER train Click IRCTC