56653 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CLT-CAN PASSENGER Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kozhikode Main CLT
Average Delay: (- min)
06:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Vellayil VLL 06:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 1.9
West Hill WH 06:54
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 4.6
Elattur ETR 07:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:02
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 11.8
Chemancheri CMC 07:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.9
Koyilandy QLD 07:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 24.3
Vellarakkad VEK 07:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.8
Tikkotti TKT 07:29
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.6
Payyoli PYOL 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.6
Iringal IGL 07:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.5
Vadakara BDJ 07:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 46.3
Nadapuram Road NAU 07:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 51.7
Mukkali MUKE 07:54
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 55.4
Mahe MAHE 08:04
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 59.1
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.0
Thalassery TLY 08:19
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 68.4
Dharmadam DMD 08:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.8
Etakkot ETK 08:34
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 76.7
Kannur South CS 08:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 85.4
Kannur Main CAN 09:10
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.0

About Train 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER

Train 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER runs from Kozhikode Main(CLT) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at 06:45 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 09:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56653 from Kozhikode Main(CLT) to Kannur Main(CAN) .

CLT-CAN PASSENGER 56653 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .

In 56653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vellayil(VLL). Train 56653 arrives at Vellayil at 06:49 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER starts from?

56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER starts from Kozhikode Main(CLT)

How many days in a week 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER runs ?

56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at Vellayil(VLL)

Top Train Routes related to 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER

For more information on 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC