56653 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRR-CAN PASSENGER Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shoranur Jn SRR
04:00
1 0.0
Pattambi PTB 04:15
1m 04:16
1 11.5
Pallippuram PUM 04:25
1m 04:26
1 20.6
Kuttippuram KTU 04:39
1m 04:40
1 29.9
Tirur TIR 04:53
2m 04:55
1 45.0
Tanur TA 05:03
1m 05:04
1 53.0
Parappanangadi PGI 05:11
1m 05:12
1 61.1
Kadalundi KN 05:23
1m 05:24
1 71.5
Ferok FK 05:33
1m 05:34
1 76.2
Kallayi KUL 05:41
1m 05:42
1 84.4
Kozhikode Main CLT 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
25m 06:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 86.2
Vellayil VLL 06:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 88.1
West Hill WH 06:54
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 90.8
Elattur ETR 07:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:02
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 98.0
Chemancheri CMC 07:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 105.2
Quilandi QLD 07:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 110.6
Vellarakkad VEK 07:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 116.0
Tikkotti TKT 07:29
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 119.8
Payyoli PYOL 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 122.8
Iringal IGL 07:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.7
Vadakara BDJ 07:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 132.5
Nadapuram Road NAU 07:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 137.9
Mukkali MUKE 07:54
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 141.6
Mahe MAHE 08:04
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 145.4
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 152.2
Thalassery TLY 08:19
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 154.6
Dharmadam DMD 08:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 159.1
Etakkot ETK 08:34
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 162.9
Kannur South CS 08:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 171.6
Kannur Main CAN 09:10
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 175.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER

Train 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER runs from Kozhikode Main(CLT) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at 04:00 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 09:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56653 from Kozhikode Main(CLT) to Kannur Main(CAN) .

SRR-CAN PASSENGER 56653 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .

In 56653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT). Train 56653 arrives at Kozhikode Main at 06:20 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER starts from?

56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER starts from Kozhikode Main(CLT)

How many days in a week 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER runs ?

56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Top Train Routes related to 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER

For more information on 56653 SRR-CAN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC