56611 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Palakkad Junction to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palakkad Jn PGT
05:55
1 0.0
Parli PLL 06:04
1m 06:05
1 8.6
Mankara MNY 06:11
1m 06:12
1 16.0
Lakkiti LDY 06:19
1m 06:20
1 23.8
Palappuram PLPM 06:24
1m 06:25
1 27.8
Ottappalam OTP 06:31
1m 06:32
1 31.3
Mannanur MNUR 06:39
1m 06:40
1 38.3
Shoranur Jn SRR 07:04
1m 07:05
1 44.2
Vadanamkurussi Halt VDKS 07:11
1m 07:12
1 48.5
Vallapuzha VPZ 07:16
1m 07:17
1 54.6
Kulukkalur KZC 07:21
1m 07:22
1 58.2
Cherukara CQA 07:29
1m 07:30
1 64.8
Angadippuram AAM 07:44
1m 07:45
1 71.9
Pattikkad PKQ 07:51
1m 07:52
1 77.5
Melattur MLTR 07:59
1m 08:00
1 84.7
Tuvvur TUV 08:04
1m 08:05
1 91.1
Todiyapulam TDPM 08:09
1m 08:10
1 95.3
Vaniyambalam VNB 08:19
1m 08:20
1 99.6
Nilambur Road NIL 08:50

1 110.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56611

Train 56611 runs from Palakkad Junction(PGT) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 05:55 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 08:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56611 from Palakkad Junction(PGT) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

56611 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Palakkad Junction to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 56611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Parli(PLL). Train 56611 arrives at Parli at 06:04 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56611 FAQ

From which station train 56611 starts from?

56611 starts from Palakkad Junction(PGT)

How many days in a week 56611 runs ?

56611 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56611 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56611 train is 1 minutes at Parli(PLL)

Top Train Routes related to 56611

For more information on 56611 train Click IRCTC