56610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Nilambur Road to Palakkad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nilambur Road NIL
17:05
1 0.0
Vaniyambalam VNB 17:14
1m 17:15
1 10.6
Todiyapulam TDPM 17:19
1m 17:20
1 14.9
Tuvvur TUV 17:24
1m 17:25
1 19.2
Melattur MLTR 17:30
1m 17:31
1 25.6
Pattikkad PKQ 17:39
1m 17:40
1 32.8
Angadippuram AAM 17:48
2m 17:50
1 38.4
Cherukara CQA 17:57
1m 17:58
1 45.5
Kulukkalur KZC 18:04
1m 18:05
1 52.1
Vallapuzha VPZ 18:10
1m 18:11
1 55.7
Vadanamkurussi Halt VDKS 18:16
1m 18:17
1 61.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 18:32
3m 18:35
1 66.1
Mannanur MNUR 18:46
1m 18:47
1 72.0
Ottappalam OTP 18:54
1m 18:55
1 79.0
Palappuram PLPM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 82.5
Lakkiti LDY 19:03
2m 19:05
1 86.5
Mankara MNY 19:12
1m 19:13
1 94.3
Parli PLL 19:18
2m 19:20
1 101.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:45

1 110.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56610

Train 56610 runs from Nilambur Road(NIL) to Palakkad Junction(PGT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 17:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56610 from Nilambur Road(NIL) to Palakkad Junction(PGT) .

56610 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Junction . It takes total of 3:40 hours journey to reach Palakkad Junction .

In 56610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56610 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 18:32 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56610 FAQ

From which station train 56610 starts from?

56610 starts from Nilambur Road(NIL)

How many days in a week 56610 runs ?

56610 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56610 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56610 train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56610

For more information on 56610 train Click IRCTC