56603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Thrissur City to Kannur Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thrissur TCR
05:55
1 0.0
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 05:59
1m 06:00
1 2.4
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 06:07
1m 06:08
1 9.3
Wadakkanchery WKI 06:15
1m 06:16
1 16.8
Mullurkara MUC 06:24
1m 06:25
1 25.1
Vallathol Nagar VTK 06:29
1m 06:30
1 29.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 06:47
3m 06:50
1 33.1
Karakad KRKD 06:59
1m 07:00
1 38.7
Pattambi PTB 07:09
1m 07:10
1 44.6
Kodumunda KODN 07:15
1m 07:16
1 49.3
Pallippuram PUM 07:24
1m 07:25
1 53.7
Perssannur PEU 07:29
1m 07:30
1 59.0
Kuttippuram KTU 07:39
1m 07:40
1 63.0
Tirunnavaya TUA 07:49
1m 07:50
1 69.5
Tirur TIR 08:04
1m 08:05
1 78.1
Tanur TA 08:14
1m 08:15
1 86.1
Parappanangadi PGI 08:24
1m 08:25
1 94.2
Vallikunnu VLI 08:29
1m 08:30
1 99.1
Kadalundi KN 08:34
1m 08:35
1 104.6
Ferok FK 08:44
1m 08:45
1 109.3
Kallayi KUL 08:54
1m 08:55
1 117.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 09:12
3m 09:15
1 119.3
Vellayil VLL 09:19
1m 09:20
1 121.2
West Hill WH 09:24
1m 09:25
1 123.9
Elattur ETR 09:34
1m 09:35
1 131.1
Chemancheri CMC 09:39
1m 09:40
1 138.2
Koyilandy QLD 09:49
1m 09:50
1 143.6
Vellarakkad VEK 09:54
1m 09:55
1 149.1
Tikkotti TKT 09:59
1m 10:00
1 152.9
Payyoli PYOL 10:04
1m 10:05
1 155.9
Iringal IGL 10:09
1m 10:10
1 161.8
Vadakara BDJ 10:19
1m 10:20
1 165.6
Nadapuram Road NAU 10:24
1m 10:25
1 171.0
Mukkali MUKE 10:29
1m 10:30
1 174.7
Mahe MAHE 10:49
1m 10:50
1 178.4
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 10:54
1m 10:55
1 185.3
Thalassery TLY 11:08
2m 11:10
1 187.7
Dharmadam DMD 11:14
1m 11:15
1 192.1
Etakkot ETK 11:24
1m 11:25
1 196.0
Kannur South CS 11:34
1m 11:35
1 204.7
Kannur Main CAN 12:15

1 208.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56603

Train 56603 runs from Thrissur City(TCR) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thrissur City(TCR) at 05:55 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 12:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56603 from Thrissur City(TCR) to Kannur Main(CAN) .

56603 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main . It takes total of 6:20 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .

In 56603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56603 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 06:47 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56603 FAQ

From which station train 56603 starts from?

56603 starts from Thrissur City(TCR)

How many days in a week 56603 runs ?

56603 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56603 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56603 train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56603

For more information on 56603 train Click IRCTC