56526 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBP-SBC PASSR KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLAR KQZ Source
00:00 06:00
1 0
GANNAGHATTA GJT 06:14
01:00 06:15
1 10
DALSANUR DNU 06:27
01:00 06:28
1 18
SRINIVASPUR SVS 06:37
01:00 06:38
1 26
CHINTAMANI CMY 06:58
02:00 07:00
1 47
HUNSENAHALLI HUN 07:10
01:00 07:11
1 60
SIDLAGHATTA IDT 07:22
02:00 07:24
1 69
GIDNAHALI GDH 07:34
01:00 07:35
1 76
CHIKBALLAPUR CBP 07:53
02:00 07:55
1 85
NANDIHALT NDY 08:02
01:00 08:03
1 91
VENKATAGIRIKOTEHALT VTE 08:10
01:00 08:11
1 98
AVATIHALLIH AVT 08:14
01:00 08:15
1 101
DEVANAHALLI DHL 08:22
01:00 08:23
1 107
DODJALAH DJL 08:34
01:00 08:35
1 118
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 08:38
01:00 08:39
1 122
YELAHANKAJN. YNK 08:57
02:00 08:58
1 131
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 09:05
01:00 09:06
1 136
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 09:10
01:00 09:11
1 138
YASVANTPURJN YPR 09:19
01:00 09:20
1 143
MALLESWARAM MWM 09:24
02:00 09:26
1 146
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC 09:45
00:00 Destination
1 148

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR

Train 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR runs from KOLAR(KQZ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from KOLAR(KQZ) at 06:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 09:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56526 from KOLAR(KQZ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

CBP-SBC PASSR 56526 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56526 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at CHINTAMANI(CMY). Train 56526 arrives at CHINTAMANI at 06:58 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56526 CBP-SBC PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR starts from?

56526 CBP-SBC PASSR starts from KOLAR(KQZ)

How many days in a week 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR runs ?

56526 CBP-SBC PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR train is 02:00 minutes at CHINTAMANI(CMY)

Top Train Routes related to 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR

For more information on 56526 CBP-SBC PASSR train Click IRCTC