56525 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-CBP PASSR Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC Source
00:00 18:10
1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 18:14
01:00 18:15
1 2
YASVANTPURJN YPR 18:20
01:00 18:21
1 5
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 18:25
01:00 18:26
1 9
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 18:31
01:00 18:32
1 12
YELAHANKAJN. YNK 18:40
02:00 18:42
1 17
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 18:51
01:00 18:52
1 25
DODJALAH DJL 18:57
01:00 18:58
1 30
DEVANAHALLI DHL 19:07
01:00 19:08
1 41
AVATIHALLIH AVT 19:14
01:00 19:15
1 47
VENKATAGIRIKOTEHALT VTE 19:21
01:00 19:22
1 50
NANDIHALT NDY 19:29
01:00 19:30
1 57
CHIKBALLAPUR CBP 19:45
01:00 19:46
1 63
GIDNAHALI GDH 19:53
01:00 19:54
1 72
SIDLAGHATTA IDT 19:59
01:00 20:00
1 79
HUNSENAHALLI HUN 20:07
01:00 20:08
1 88
CHINTAMANI CMY 20:17
01:00 20:18
1 101
SRINIVASPUR SVS 20:35
01:00 20:36
1 122
DALSANUR DNU 20:41
01:00 20:42
1 129
GANNAGHATTA GJT 20:50
01:00 20:51
1 137
KOLAR KQZ 21:00
00:00 Destination
1 148

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR

Train 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to KOLAR(KQZ) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 18:10 and reaches KOLAR(KQZ) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56525 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to KOLAR(KQZ) .

SBC-CBP PASSR 56525 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR . It takes total of hours journey to reach KOLAR .

In 56525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at YELAHANKAJN.(YNK). Train 56525 arrives at YELAHANKAJN. at 18:40 and departs at 18:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56525 SBC-CBP PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR starts from?

56525 SBC-CBP PASSR starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR runs ?

56525 SBC-CBP PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR train is 02:00 minutes at YELAHANKAJN.(YNK)

Top Train Routes related to 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR

For more information on 56525 SBC-CBP PASSR train Click IRCTC