56509 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MKM-SBC PASS Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MARIKUPPAM MKM Source
0:00 14:00
1 0
CHAMPION CHU 14:04
1:00 14:05
1 1
OORGAUM OGM 14:09
1:00 14:10
1 4
COROMANDEL COL 14:14
1:00 14:15
1 6
BEMLNAGAR BEML 14:18
1:00 14:19
1 8
BANGARAPET BWT 14:33
2:00 14:35
1 16
TYAKAL TCL 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 28
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 15:01
1:00 15:02
1 34
MALUR MLO 15:11
1:00 15:12
1 42
DEVANGONTHI DKN 15:21
1:00 15:22
1 55
WHITEFIELD WFD 15:29
1:00 15:30
1 62
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 15:48
2:00 15:50
1 72
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 15:58
2:00 16:00
1 75
BANGALOREEAST BNCE 16:09
1:00 16:10
1 79
BANGALORECANT BNC 16:18
2:00 16:20
1 81
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC 17:00
0:00 Destination
1 86

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56509 MKM-SBC PASS

Train 56509 MKM-SBC PASS runs from Marikuppam(MKM) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Marikuppam(MKM) at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56509 from Marikuppam(MKM) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

MKM-SBC PASS 56509 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56509 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at BANGARAPET(BWT). Train 56509 arrives at BANGARAPET at 14:33 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56509 MKM-SBC PASS FAQ

From which station train 56509 MKM-SBC PASS starts from?

56509 MKM-SBC PASS starts from Marikuppam(MKM)

How many days in a week 56509 MKM-SBC PASS runs ?

56509 MKM-SBC PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56509 MKM-SBC PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56509 MKM-SBC PASS train is 2:00 minutes at BANGARAPET(BWT)

Top Train Routes related to 56509 MKM-SBC PASS

For more information on 56509 MKM-SBC PASS train Click IRCTC