56394 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kollam Junction to Kottayam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
09:15
1 0.0
Perinad PRND 09:23
1m 09:24
1 9.1
Munroturuttu MQO 09:29
1m 09:30
1 14.9
Sasthamkotta STKT 09:34
1m 09:35
1 19.5
Karunagappalli KPY 09:44
1m 09:45
1 27.3
Ochira OCR 09:54
1m 09:55
1 34.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:13
2m 10:15
1 40.9
Mavelikara MVLK 10:24
1m 10:25
1 48.6
Cheriyanad CYN 10:29
1m 10:30
1 54.8
Chengannur CNGR 10:39
1m 10:40
1 61.0
Tiruvalla TRVL 10:49
1m 10:50
1 70.2
Changanassery CGY 10:59
1m 11:00
1 78.2
Chingavanam CGV 11:14
1m 11:15
1 87.7
Kottayam KTYM 12:10

1 96.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56394

Train 56394 runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Kottayam(KTYM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 09:15 and reaches Kottayam(KTYM) at 12:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56394 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Kottayam(KTYM) .

56394 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kollam Junction to Kottayam . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Kottayam .

In 56394 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56394 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 10:13 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56394 FAQ

From which station train 56394 starts from?

56394 starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 56394 runs ?

56394 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56394 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56394 train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56394

For more information on 56394 train Click IRCTC