56392 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
04:00
1 0.0
Perinad PRND 04:09
1m 04:10
1 9.1
Munroturuttu MQO 04:14
1m 04:15
1 14.9
Sasthamkotta STKT 04:19
1m 04:20
1 19.5
Karunagappalli KPY 04:28
1m 04:29
1 27.3
Ochira OCR 04:39
1m 04:40
1 34.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 04:48
2m 04:50
1 40.9
Mavelikara MVLK 05:11
1m 05:12
1 48.6
Cheriyanad CYN 05:16
1m 05:17
1 54.8
Chengannur CNGR 05:24
1m 05:25
1 61.1
Tiruvalla TRVL 05:34
1m 05:35
1 70.2
Changanassery CGY 05:44
1m 05:45
1 78.1
Chingavanam CGV 05:54
1m 05:55
1 88.5
Kottayam KTYM 06:23
2m 06:25
1 95.9
Kumaranallur KFQ 06:30
1m 06:31
1 99.3
Ettumanur ETM 06:37
1m 06:38
1 106.4
Kuruppanthara KRPP 06:44
1m 06:45
1 114.3
Kaduturutti Halt KDTY 06:53
1m 06:54
1 117.4
Vaikom Road VARD 06:59
1m 07:00
1 120.8
Piravom Road PVRD 07:09
1m 07:10
1 127.1
Kanjiramittam KPTM 07:15
1m 07:16
1 133.5
Mulanturutti MNTT 07:24
1m 07:25
1 138.8
Chottanikkara Road KFE 07:33
1m 07:34
1 142.2
Thrippunithura TRTR 07:43
1m 07:44
1 146.1
Ernakulam Jn ERS 08:35

1 155.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56392

Train 56392 runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 04:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 08:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56392 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

56392 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 56392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56392 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 04:48 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56392 FAQ

From which station train 56392 starts from?

56392 starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 56392 runs ?

56392 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56392 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56392 train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56392

For more information on 56392 train Click IRCTC